Central Ohio · Homes with a 3-Car Garage · London

Homes with a 3-Car Garage in London

25 3-car-garage homes closed in London in 2026 through September 28, 2026, 14.2% of every sale in town, at a median of $469,000. The comparison that matters is London itself, not the region, so that is what sits beside every number here.

187 homes with a 3-car garage for sale in the region right now, live from the MLS with photos, refreshed every six hours.

25closings, 2026 YTD
$469,000median sale price
16median days on market
10on the market now

Homes with a 3-Car Garage versus all of London

MeasureHomes with a 3-Car GarageAll London closings
Median sale price$469,000$332,450
Median price per square foot$247$187
Median days on market1616
Median year built1981
Closed under $300,00012%
Closed at $500,000 or more32%
Active listings today10median asking $534,900

These homes cleared 41% above the London median. That gap is size, age and lot as much as the feature. Send me the address and I will pull the comparables that actually apply.

Where this sits

School districts serving London: Jonathan Alder Local School District. All 3-car-garage homes across Central Ohio: Homes with a 3-Car Garage.

Looking for 3-car-garage homes in London?

Tell me the budget and I will run the search on the MLS field, not the adjective, and check the parcel record on anything you want to see. Call or text 937-239-2919, or tell me what you are looking for.

Start the search

Questions people ask

How much do 3-car-garage homes cost in London?

A median of $469,000 across 25 closings between January 1 and September 28, 2026, against $332,450 for all London closings. 12% closed under $300,000 and 32% at $500,000 or more.

How fast do 3-car-garage homes sell in London?

Median 16 days from list to contract, against 16 for the town as a whole. 10 are on the market right now at a median asking price of $534,900.

How is "3-car-garage homes" defined here?

By the MLS record: three or more garage or enclosed spaces. Not by a listing description, so the count is reproducible.

Data: MLS closings and active listings compiled by Adam Geuy, Blacktree Realty, through September 28, 2026. Aggregates only.