Hayden Run Village
13 homes closed in Hayden Run Village in 2026 through October 31, 2026, from $324,000 to $467,000, median $395,000. Small sample, so read the range before the median. The neighborhood is measured against Hilliard itself, because that is the choice a buyer here is actually making.
Hayden Run Village versus all of Hilliard
| Measure | Hayden Run Village | All Hilliard closings |
|---|---|---|
| Median sale price | $395,000 | $396,650 |
| Range of 2026 sales | $324,000 to $467,000 | |
| Median price per square foot | $225 | $215 |
| Median days on market | 5 | 6 |
| Median year built | 1986 | |
| HOA fee, as listed | none on 17 of 17 listings | |
| Closed under $300,000 | 0% | |
| Closed at $500,000 or more | 0% | |
| Active listings at the export date | 1 | median asking $431,000 |
Hayden Run Village cleared 0% above the Hilliard median. The subdivision name is typed by the listing agent, so a few homes are always filed under a variant; these are the ones the MLS agrees on.
Hayden Run Village versus nearby Hilliard neighborhoods
| Neighborhood | 2026 closings | Median sale price | Per sq ft | Days on market |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hayden Run Village | 13 | $395,000 | $225 | 5 |
| Hilliard Heights | 31 | $220,000 | $196 | 14 |
| Hilliard Green | 28 | $379,750 | $238 | 3 |
| Sugar Farms | 25 | $570,000 | $199 | 38 |
| Alton Place | 23 | $849,990 | $235 | 2 |
Same MLS closings, same dates, through October 31, 2026. The neighborhoods with the most closings in Hilliard are shown; the differences are what buyers paid, not a grade.
Where Hayden Run Village sits
ZIP code: 43026. School district serving Hilliard: Hilliard City School District. Every neighborhood with enough sales to measure: Central Ohio neighborhoods.
Related reading
Buying or selling in Hayden Run Village?
The comparables that matter are the ones on these streets, and I have every one of them. Call or text 937-239-2919, tell me what you are looking for, or ask what your house would bring.
Browse the market another way: school districts, ZIP codes, counties, neighborhoods, homes by feature, new construction.
Questions people ask about Hayden Run Village
What do homes in Hayden Run Village sell for?
13 closed between January 1 and October 31, 2026, from $324,000 to $467,000, median $395,000. Hilliard as a whole ran $396,650.
How fast do homes in Hayden Run Village sell?
Median 5 days from list to contract, against 6 for Hilliard. 1 listed right now at a median asking price of $431,000.
What school district is Hayden Run Village in?
Closings in Hilliard this year fell mostly in Hilliard City School District. The parcel record decides for a specific address, and attendance zones inside a district move.
Do homes in Hayden Run Village have HOA fees?
Most do not: 17 of the 17 Hayden Run Village listings on the MLS this year report no homeowners association. A few streets or condo sections can still carry one, so check the listing you are looking at.
How does Hayden Run Village compare to nearby neighborhoods?
Hayden Run Village closed at a median $395,000 on 13 sales between January 1 and October 31, 2026, a median 5 days on the market (a small sample). Nearby neighborhoods over the same period: Hilliard Heights $220,000 on 31 sales, 14 days, Hilliard Green $379,750 on 28 sales, 3 days, Sugar Farms $570,000 on 25 sales, 38 days and Alton Place $849,990 on 23 sales, 2 days. Per finished square foot: Hayden Run Village $225, Hilliard Heights $196, Hilliard Green $238, Sugar Farms $199 and Alton Place $235. Same source, same dates; the differences are what buyers paid, not a grade.
Data: MLS closings and active listings compiled by Adam Geuy, Blacktree Realty, through October 31, 2026. Aggregates only; no individual sale is shown.