Heron Manor
14 homes closed in Heron Manor in 2026 through October 31, 2026, from $406,646 to $513,786, median $470,224. Small sample, so read the range before the median. The neighborhood is measured against Pataskala itself, because that is the choice a buyer here is actually making.
3 homes for sale in Heron Manor right now, live from the MLS and refreshed every six hours: homes $250,000 to $500,000 (3). By town: Pataskala (3).
Heron Manor versus all of Pataskala
| Measure | Heron Manor | All Pataskala closings |
|---|---|---|
| Median sale price | $470,224 | $389,950 |
| Range of 2026 sales | $406,646 to $513,786 | |
| Median price per square foot | $221 | $199 |
| Median days on market | 2 | 10 |
| Median year built | 2026 | |
| HOA fee, as listed | about $37/mo on 20 listings | |
| Closed under $300,000 | 0% | |
| Closed at $500,000 or more | 14% | |
| Active listings at the export date | 3 | median asking $495,000 |
Heron Manor cleared 21% above the Pataskala median. The subdivision name is typed by the listing agent, so a few homes are always filed under a variant; these are the ones the MLS agrees on.
Heron Manor versus nearby Pataskala neighborhoods
| Neighborhood | 2026 closings | Median sale price | Per sq ft | Days on market |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heron Manor | 14 | $470,224 | $221 | 2 |
| Beechwood Trails | 19 | $395,550 | $216 | 4 |
| Forest Ridge | 16 | $546,490 | $221 | 101 |
Same MLS closings, same dates, through October 31, 2026. The neighborhoods with the most closings in Pataskala are shown; the differences are what buyers paid, not a grade.
Where Heron Manor sits
ZIP code: 43062. School districts serving Pataskala: Southwest Licking Local School District, Licking Heights Local School District. Every neighborhood with enough sales to measure: Central Ohio neighborhoods.
Related reading
Buying or selling in Heron Manor?
The comparables that matter are the ones on these streets, and I have every one of them. Call or text 937-239-2919, tell me what you are looking for, or ask what your house would bring.
Browse the market another way: school districts, ZIP codes, counties, neighborhoods, homes by feature, new construction.
Questions people ask about Heron Manor
What do homes in Heron Manor sell for?
14 closed between January 1 and October 31, 2026, from $406,646 to $513,786, median $470,224. Pataskala as a whole ran $389,950.
How fast do homes in Heron Manor sell?
Median 2 days from list to contract, against 10 for Pataskala. 3 listed right now at a median asking price of $495,000.
What school district is Heron Manor in?
Closings in Pataskala this year fell mostly in Southwest Licking Local School District, Licking Heights Local School District. The parcel record decides for a specific address, and attendance zones inside a district move.
How much are HOA fees in Heron Manor?
About $37 a month (billed $110 quarterly), as entered on 20 MLS listings in Heron Manor this year, 80% of them within 20% of that figure. Individual listings run from $9 to $37 a month, so sections and condo buildings inside Heron Manor differ. The association sets the fee and bills it on its own schedule; confirm the current amount with the association or the listing before you write.
How does Heron Manor compare to nearby neighborhoods?
Heron Manor closed at a median $470,224 on 14 sales between January 1 and October 31, 2026, a median 2 days on the market (a small sample). Nearby neighborhoods over the same period: Beechwood Trails $395,550 on 19 sales, 4 days and Forest Ridge $546,490 on 16 sales, 101 days. Per finished square foot: Heron Manor $221, Beechwood Trails $216 and Forest Ridge $221. Same source, same dates; the differences are what buyers paid, not a grade.
Data: MLS closings and active listings compiled by Adam Geuy, Blacktree Realty, through October 31, 2026. Aggregates only; no individual sale is shown.