Central Ohio · Neighborhoods · Hilliard

Hill Farm

17 homes closed in Hill Farm in 2026 through October 31, 2026, from $471,675 to $735,000, median $535,000. Small sample, so read the range before the median. The neighborhood is measured against Hilliard itself, because that is the choice a buyer here is actually making.

9 homes for sale in Hill Farm right now, live from the MLS and refreshed every six hours: homes $500,000 to $1,000,000 (7), ranch and one-story homes (5), homes with a fenced yard (4), homes with a screened porch or sunroom (7), homes with a home office (3), homes with a fireplace (5). By town: Hilliard (9).

17closings, 2026 YTD
$535,000median sale price
62median days on market
10on the market now

Hill Farm versus all of Hilliard

MeasureHill FarmAll Hilliard closings
Median sale price$535,000$396,650
Range of 2026 sales$471,675 to $735,000
Median price per square foot$257$215
Median days on market626
Median year built2025
HOA fee, as listedabout $313/mo on 30 listings
Closed under $300,0000%
Closed at $500,000 or more76%
Active listings at the export date10median asking $515,660

Hill Farm cleared 35% above the Hilliard median. The subdivision name is typed by the listing agent, so a few homes are always filed under a variant; these are the ones the MLS agrees on.

Hill Farm versus nearby Hilliard neighborhoods

Neighborhood2026 closingsMedian sale pricePer sq ftDays on market
Hill Farm17$535,000$25762
Hilliard Heights31$220,000$19614
Hilliard Green28$379,750$2383
Sugar Farms25$570,000$19938
Alton Place23$849,990$2352

Same MLS closings, same dates, through October 31, 2026. The neighborhoods with the most closings in Hilliard are shown; the differences are what buyers paid, not a grade.

Where Hill Farm sits

ZIP code: 43026. School district serving Hilliard: Hilliard City School District. Every neighborhood with enough sales to measure: Central Ohio neighborhoods.

Related reading

Buying or selling in Hill Farm?

The comparables that matter are the ones on these streets, and I have every one of them. Call or text 937-239-2919, tell me what you are looking for, or ask what your house would bring.

What would mine sell for?

Questions people ask about Hill Farm

What do homes in Hill Farm sell for?

17 closed between January 1 and October 31, 2026, from $471,675 to $735,000, median $535,000. Hilliard as a whole ran $396,650.

How fast do homes in Hill Farm sell?

Median 62 days from list to contract, against 6 for Hilliard. 10 listed right now at a median asking price of $515,660.

What school district is Hill Farm in?

Closings in Hilliard this year fell mostly in Hilliard City School District. The parcel record decides for a specific address, and attendance zones inside a district move.

How much are HOA fees in Hill Farm?

About $313 a month, as entered on 30 MLS listings in Hill Farm this year, 83% of them within 20% of that figure. Individual listings run from $50 to $313 a month, so sections and condo buildings inside Hill Farm differ. The fee covers snow removal and lawn care, as listed by the agents. Association amenities listed: Bike/Walk Path, Sidewalk, Park and Cluster/PatioHomFeat. The association sets the fee and bills it on its own schedule; confirm the current amount with the association or the listing before you write.

How does Hill Farm compare to nearby neighborhoods?

Hill Farm closed at a median $535,000 on 17 sales between January 1 and October 31, 2026, a median 62 days on the market (a small sample). Nearby neighborhoods over the same period: Hilliard Heights $220,000 on 31 sales, 14 days, Hilliard Green $379,750 on 28 sales, 3 days, Sugar Farms $570,000 on 25 sales, 38 days and Alton Place $849,990 on 23 sales, 2 days. Per finished square foot: Hill Farm $257, Hilliard Heights $196, Hilliard Green $238, Sugar Farms $199 and Alton Place $235. Same source, same dates; the differences are what buyers paid, not a grade.

Data: MLS closings and active listings compiled by Adam Geuy, Blacktree Realty, through October 31, 2026. Aggregates only; no individual sale is shown.