Hilliard Village
14 homes closed in Hilliard Village in 2026 through October 31, 2026, from $165,000 to $265,000, median $232,450. Small sample, so read the range before the median. The neighborhood is measured against Hilliard itself, because that is the choice a buyer here is actually making.
Hilliard Village versus all of Hilliard
| Measure | Hilliard Village | All Hilliard closings |
|---|---|---|
| Median sale price | $232,450 | $396,650 |
| Range of 2026 sales | $165,000 to $265,000 | |
| Median price per square foot | $174 | $215 |
| Median days on market | 9 | 6 |
| Median year built | 1994 | |
| HOA fee, as listed | about $338/mo on 18 listings | |
| Closed under $300,000 | 100% | |
| Closed at $500,000 or more | 0% | |
| Active listings at the export date | 1 | median asking $239,900 |
Hilliard Village cleared 41% under the Hilliard median. The subdivision name is typed by the listing agent, so a few homes are always filed under a variant; these are the ones the MLS agrees on.
Hilliard Village versus nearby Hilliard neighborhoods
| Neighborhood | 2026 closings | Median sale price | Per sq ft | Days on market |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hilliard Village | 14 | $232,450 | $174 | 9 |
| Hilliard Heights | 31 | $220,000 | $196 | 14 |
| Hilliard Green | 28 | $379,750 | $238 | 3 |
| Sugar Farms | 25 | $570,000 | $199 | 38 |
| Alton Place | 23 | $849,990 | $235 | 2 |
Same MLS closings, same dates, through October 31, 2026. The neighborhoods with the most closings in Hilliard are shown; the differences are what buyers paid, not a grade.
Where Hilliard Village sits
ZIP code: 43026. School district serving Hilliard: Hilliard City School District. Every neighborhood with enough sales to measure: Central Ohio neighborhoods.
Related reading
Buying or selling in Hilliard Village?
The comparables that matter are the ones on these streets, and I have every one of them. Call or text 937-239-2919, tell me what you are looking for, or ask what your house would bring.
Browse the market another way: school districts, ZIP codes, counties, neighborhoods, homes by feature, new construction.
Questions people ask about Hilliard Village
What do homes in Hilliard Village sell for?
14 closed between January 1 and October 31, 2026, from $165,000 to $265,000, median $232,450. Hilliard as a whole ran $396,650.
How fast do homes in Hilliard Village sell?
Median 9 days from list to contract, against 6 for Hilliard. 1 listed right now at a median asking price of $239,900.
What school district is Hilliard Village in?
Closings in Hilliard this year fell mostly in Hilliard City School District. The parcel record decides for a specific address, and attendance zones inside a district move.
How much are HOA fees in Hilliard Village?
About $338 a month, as entered on 18 MLS listings in Hilliard Village this year, 100% of them within 20% of that figure. The fee covers water, trash, snow removal, lawn care and sewer, as listed by the agents. Association amenities listed: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Facility and Bike/Walk Path. The association sets the fee and bills it on its own schedule; confirm the current amount with the association or the listing before you write.
How does Hilliard Village compare to nearby neighborhoods?
Hilliard Village closed at a median $232,450 on 14 sales between January 1 and October 31, 2026, a median 9 days on the market (a small sample). Nearby neighborhoods over the same period: Hilliard Heights $220,000 on 31 sales, 14 days, Hilliard Green $379,750 on 28 sales, 3 days, Sugar Farms $570,000 on 25 sales, 38 days and Alton Place $849,990 on 23 sales, 2 days. Per finished square foot: Hilliard Village $174, Hilliard Heights $196, Hilliard Green $238, Sugar Farms $199 and Alton Place $235. Same source, same dates; the differences are what buyers paid, not a grade.
Data: MLS closings and active listings compiled by Adam Geuy, Blacktree Realty, through October 31, 2026. Aggregates only; no individual sale is shown.