Central Ohio · Neighborhoods · Plain City

Jerome Village

37 homes closed in Jerome Village in 2026 through October 31, 2026, from $599,000 to $1,353,000, median $746,533. The neighborhood is measured against Plain City itself, because that is the choice a buyer here is actually making.

35 homes for sale in Jerome Village right now, live from the MLS and refreshed every six hours: homes $500,000 to $1,000,000 (24), luxury homes over $1,000,000 (9), waterfront, lake and pond homes (3), homes with an in-law suite (10), homes with a finished basement (10), homes with a home office (20). By town: Plain City (35).

37closings, 2026 YTD
$746,533median sale price
66median days on market
16on the market now

Jerome Village versus all of Plain City

MeasureJerome VillageAll Plain City closings
Median sale price$746,533$577,073
Range of 2026 sales$599,000 to $1,353,000
Median price per square foot$221$225
Median days on market6634
Median year built2025
HOA fee, as listedabout $70/mo on 52 listings
Closed under $300,0000%
Closed at $500,000 or more100%
Active listings at the export date16median asking $758,947

Jerome Village cleared 29% above the Plain City median. The subdivision name is typed by the listing agent, so a few homes are always filed under a variant; these are the ones the MLS agrees on.

Jerome Village versus nearby Plain City neighborhoods

Neighborhood2026 closingsMedian sale pricePer sq ftDays on market
Jerome Village37$746,533$22166
Madison Meadows67$440,000$21361
Darby Station43$555,280$22649
Glacier Pointe16$693,002$23974
Pioneer Crossing12$543,350$23669

Same MLS closings, same dates, through October 31, 2026. The neighborhoods with the most closings in Plain City are shown; the differences are what buyers paid, not a grade.

Where Jerome Village sits

ZIP code: 43064. School districts serving Plain City: Dublin City School District, Jonathan Alder Local School District. Every neighborhood with enough sales to measure: Central Ohio neighborhoods.

Related reading

Buying or selling in Jerome Village?

The comparables that matter are the ones on these streets, and I have every one of them. Call or text 937-239-2919, tell me what you are looking for, or ask what your house would bring.

What would mine sell for?

Questions people ask about Jerome Village

What do homes in Jerome Village sell for?

37 closed between January 1 and October 31, 2026, from $599,000 to $1,353,000, median $746,533. Plain City as a whole ran $577,073.

How fast do homes in Jerome Village sell?

Median 66 days from list to contract, against 34 for Plain City. 16 listed right now at a median asking price of $758,947.

What school district is Jerome Village in?

Closings in Plain City this year fell mostly in Dublin City School District, Jonathan Alder Local School District. The parcel record decides for a specific address, and attendance zones inside a district move.

How does Jerome Village compare to nearby neighborhoods?

Jerome Village closed at a median $746,533 on 37 sales between January 1 and October 31, 2026, a median 66 days on the market. Nearby neighborhoods over the same period: Madison Meadows $440,000 on 67 sales, 61 days, Darby Station $555,280 on 43 sales, 49 days, Glacier Pointe $693,002 on 16 sales, 74 days and Pioneer Crossing $543,350 on 12 sales, 69 days. Per finished square foot: Jerome Village $221, Madison Meadows $213, Darby Station $226, Glacier Pointe $239 and Pioneer Crossing $236. That is the highest median of the 5. Same source, same dates; the differences are what buyers paid, not a grade.

How much are HOA fees in Jerome Village?

2026 RPO (HOA) fee is $376.00 per home, billed annually. Gardenia homes pay $60 more ($436.00 total) in 2026; Stillwell's community center charge is $79.23. Seven neighborhoods have sub-association assessments billed directly by the sub-association; Courtyards sections pay Epcon instead of the RPO. The Community Center Charge funds the community center, fitness center, aquatic facilities and bike trail system. The RPO owns and maintains open spaces, parks, trails and entry features not held by the Community Authority. Every owner belongs to two associations: Jerome Village Master Property Owners Association and Jerome Village Residential Property Owners Association (RPO); there is also the Jerome Village Community Authority (JVCA). Day-to-day management is the Columbus Hospitality community management team. Developer/community site; resident portal at Columbus Hospitality's Buildium. The Community Authority Declaration is recorded in Union County (Instrument 366051, Vol. 859 Pg. 275); the Master and RPO declarations are recorded in Union County but no public PDF was found. In the source's own words: “For calendar year 2026, each home will be assessed an annual RPO fee of $376.00*, which is billed annually.” Source: Jerome Village, read October 29, 2026.

Do I need HOA approval for a fence, shed or paint color in Jerome Village?

All exterior modifications (landscaping, decks, patios, walls, fences, play sets) need written Design Review Board approval; the DRB bills review fees. Fences are among the items requiring DRB submission and approval. In the source's own words: “The Design Review Board (DRB) must review and provide written approval for all exterior modifications.” Source: Jerome Village, read October 29, 2026.

Data: MLS closings and active listings compiled by Adam Geuy, Blacktree Realty, through October 31, 2026. Aggregates only; no individual sale is shown.