Farmstead
67 homes closed in Farmstead in 2026 through October 31, 2026, from $410,000 to $921,451, median $559,522. The neighborhood is measured against Grove City itself, because that is the choice a buyer here is actually making.
17 homes for sale in Farmstead right now, live from the MLS and refreshed every six hours: homes $250,000 to $500,000 (3), homes $500,000 to $1,000,000 (14), homes with a fenced yard (3), homes with a home office (10), homes with a fireplace (8). By town: Grove City (17).
Farmstead versus all of Grove City
| Measure | Farmstead | All Grove City closings |
|---|---|---|
| Median sale price | $559,522 | $356,000 |
| Range of 2026 sales | $410,000 to $921,451 | |
| Median price per square foot | $204 | $197 |
| Median days on market | 2 | 9 |
| Median year built | 2026 | |
| HOA fee, as listed | about $60/mo on 89 listings | |
| Closed under $300,000 | 0% | |
| Closed at $500,000 or more | 73% | |
| Active listings at the export date | 20 | median asking $567,500 |
Farmstead cleared 57% above the Grove City median. The subdivision name is typed by the listing agent, so a few homes are always filed under a variant; these are the ones the MLS agrees on.
Farmstead versus nearby Grove City neighborhoods
| Neighborhood | 2026 closings | Median sale price | Per sq ft | Days on market |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Farmstead | 67 | $559,522 | $204 | 2 |
| Pinnacle Quarry | 23 | $515,000 | $216 | 28 |
| Meadow Grove | 22 | $374,500 | $207 | 4 |
| Indian Trails | 15 | $395,000 | $183 | 7 |
| Highland Park | 14 | $305,175 | $200 | 4 |
Same MLS closings, same dates, through October 31, 2026. The neighborhoods with the most closings in Grove City are shown; the differences are what buyers paid, not a grade.
Where Farmstead sits
ZIP code: 43123. School district serving Grove City: South-Western City School District. Every neighborhood with enough sales to measure: Central Ohio neighborhoods.
Related reading
Buying or selling in Farmstead?
The comparables that matter are the ones on these streets, and I have every one of them. Call or text 937-239-2919, tell me what you are looking for, or ask what your house would bring.
Browse the market another way: school districts, ZIP codes, counties, neighborhoods, homes by feature, new construction.
Questions people ask about Farmstead
What do homes in Farmstead sell for?
67 closed between January 1 and October 31, 2026, from $410,000 to $921,451, median $559,522. Grove City as a whole ran $356,000.
How fast do homes in Farmstead sell?
Median 2 days from list to contract, against 9 for Grove City. 20 listed right now at a median asking price of $567,500.
What school district is Farmstead in?
Closings in Grove City this year fell mostly in South-Western City School District. The parcel record decides for a specific address, and attendance zones inside a district move.
How much are HOA fees in Farmstead?
About $60 a month (billed $180 quarterly), as entered on 89 MLS listings in Farmstead this year, 87% of them within 20% of that figure. Individual listings run from $15 to $278 a month, so sections and condo buildings inside Farmstead differ. The association sets the fee and bills it on its own schedule; confirm the current amount with the association or the listing before you write.
How does Farmstead compare to nearby neighborhoods?
Farmstead closed at a median $559,522 on 67 sales between January 1 and October 31, 2026, a median 2 days on the market. Nearby neighborhoods over the same period: Pinnacle Quarry $515,000 on 23 sales, 28 days, Meadow Grove $374,500 on 22 sales, 4 days, Indian Trails $395,000 on 15 sales, 7 days and Highland Park $305,175 on 14 sales, 4 days. Per finished square foot: Farmstead $204, Pinnacle Quarry $216, Meadow Grove $207, Indian Trails $183 and Highland Park $200. That is the highest median of the 5. Same source, same dates; the differences are what buyers paid, not a grade.
Is there a homeowners association in Farmstead?
The builder lists green space, a picnic shelter, three miles of paved paths, a swimming pool and an open-air cabana as community amenities. In the source's own words: “including green space, a picnic shelter, 3 miles of paved paths, a swimming pool, and an open-air cabana.” Source: Fischer Homes, read October 30, 2026.
Data: MLS closings and active listings compiled by Adam Geuy, Blacktree Realty, through October 31, 2026. Aggregates only; no individual sale is shown.