Highland Park
14 homes closed in Highland Park in 2026 through October 31, 2026, from $220,000 to $345,000, median $305,175. Small sample, so read the range before the median. The neighborhood is measured against Grove City itself, because that is the choice a buyer here is actually making.
Highland Park versus all of Grove City
| Measure | Highland Park | All Grove City closings |
|---|---|---|
| Median sale price | $305,175 | $356,000 |
| Range of 2026 sales | $220,000 to $345,000 | |
| Median price per square foot | $200 | $197 |
| Median days on market | 4 | 9 |
| Median year built | 1969 | |
| HOA fee, as listed | none on 19 of 19 listings | |
| Closed under $300,000 | 36% | |
| Closed at $500,000 or more | 0% | |
| Active listings at the export date | 2 | median asking $267,500 |
Highland Park cleared 14% under the Grove City median. The subdivision name is typed by the listing agent, so a few homes are always filed under a variant; these are the ones the MLS agrees on.
Highland Park versus nearby Grove City neighborhoods
| Neighborhood | 2026 closings | Median sale price | Per sq ft | Days on market |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highland Park | 14 | $305,175 | $200 | 4 |
| Farmstead | 67 | $559,522 | $204 | 2 |
| Pinnacle Quarry | 23 | $515,000 | $216 | 28 |
| Meadow Grove | 22 | $374,500 | $207 | 4 |
| Indian Trails | 15 | $395,000 | $183 | 7 |
Same MLS closings, same dates, through October 31, 2026. The neighborhoods with the most closings in Grove City are shown; the differences are what buyers paid, not a grade.
Where Highland Park sits
ZIP code: 43123. School district serving Grove City: South-Western City School District. Every neighborhood with enough sales to measure: Central Ohio neighborhoods.
Related reading
Buying or selling in Highland Park?
The comparables that matter are the ones on these streets, and I have every one of them. Call or text 937-239-2919, tell me what you are looking for, or ask what your house would bring.
Browse the market another way: school districts, ZIP codes, counties, neighborhoods, homes by feature, new construction.
Questions people ask about Highland Park
What do homes in Highland Park sell for?
14 closed between January 1 and October 31, 2026, from $220,000 to $345,000, median $305,175. Grove City as a whole ran $356,000.
How fast do homes in Highland Park sell?
Median 4 days from list to contract, against 9 for Grove City. 2 listed right now at a median asking price of $267,500.
What school district is Highland Park in?
Closings in Grove City this year fell mostly in South-Western City School District. The parcel record decides for a specific address, and attendance zones inside a district move.
Do homes in Highland Park have HOA fees?
Most do not: 19 of the 19 Highland Park listings on the MLS this year report no homeowners association. A few streets or condo sections can still carry one, so check the listing you are looking at.
How does Highland Park compare to nearby neighborhoods?
Highland Park closed at a median $305,175 on 14 sales between January 1 and October 31, 2026, a median 4 days on the market (a small sample). Nearby neighborhoods over the same period: Farmstead $559,522 on 67 sales, 2 days, Pinnacle Quarry $515,000 on 23 sales, 28 days, Meadow Grove $374,500 on 22 sales, 4 days and Indian Trails $395,000 on 15 sales, 7 days. Per finished square foot: Highland Park $200, Farmstead $204, Pinnacle Quarry $216, Meadow Grove $207 and Indian Trails $183. That is the lowest median of the 5. Same source, same dates; the differences are what buyers paid, not a grade.
Data: MLS closings and active listings compiled by Adam Geuy, Blacktree Realty, through October 31, 2026. Aggregates only; no individual sale is shown.