Green Pastures
15 homes closed in Green Pastures in 2026 through October 31, 2026, from $290,000 to $561,234, median $434,500. Small sample, so read the range before the median. The neighborhood is measured against Marysville itself, because that is the choice a buyer here is actually making.
7 homes for sale in Green Pastures right now, live from the MLS and refreshed every six hours: homes $250,000 to $500,000 (4), homes $500,000 to $1,000,000 (3), homes with a finished basement (5), homes with a home office (7), homes with a fireplace (7). By town: Marysville (7).
Green Pastures versus all of Marysville
| Measure | Green Pastures | All Marysville closings |
|---|---|---|
| Median sale price | $434,500 | $388,851 |
| Range of 2026 sales | $290,000 to $561,234 | |
| Median price per square foot | $165 | $192 |
| Median days on market | 28 | 11 |
| Median year built | 1998 | |
| HOA fee, as listed | about $12/mo on 18 listings | |
| Closed under $300,000 | 7% | |
| Closed at $500,000 or more | 33% | |
| Active listings at the export date | 5 | median asking $539,900 |
Green Pastures cleared 12% above the Marysville median. The subdivision name is typed by the listing agent, so a few homes are always filed under a variant; these are the ones the MLS agrees on.
Green Pastures versus nearby Marysville neighborhoods
| Neighborhood | 2026 closings | Median sale price | Per sq ft | Days on market |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Green Pastures | 15 | $434,500 | $165 | 28 |
| Skybrook | 28 | $435,496 | $205 | 18 |
| Mill Valley | 20 | $367,450 | $188 | 20 |
| Adena Pointe | 18 | $480,488 | $193 | 10 |
| Amrine Meadows | 15 | $490,000 | $179 | 50 |
Same MLS closings, same dates, through October 31, 2026. The neighborhoods with the most closings in Marysville are shown; the differences are what buyers paid, not a grade.
Where Green Pastures sits
ZIP code: 43040. School district serving Marysville: Marysville Exempted Village School District. Every neighborhood with enough sales to measure: Central Ohio neighborhoods.
Related reading
Buying or selling in Green Pastures?
The comparables that matter are the ones on these streets, and I have every one of them. Call or text 937-239-2919, tell me what you are looking for, or ask what your house would bring.
Browse the market another way: school districts, ZIP codes, counties, neighborhoods, homes by feature, new construction.
Questions people ask about Green Pastures
What do homes in Green Pastures sell for?
15 closed between January 1 and October 31, 2026, from $290,000 to $561,234, median $434,500. Marysville as a whole ran $388,851.
How fast do homes in Green Pastures sell?
Median 28 days from list to contract, against 11 for Marysville. 5 listed right now at a median asking price of $539,900.
What school district is Green Pastures in?
Closings in Marysville this year fell mostly in Marysville Exempted Village School District. The parcel record decides for a specific address, and attendance zones inside a district move.
How much are HOA fees in Green Pastures?
About $12 a month (billed $150 annually), as entered on 18 MLS listings in Green Pastures this year, 100% of them within 20% of that figure. Individual listings run from $10 to $14 a month, so sections and condo buildings inside Green Pastures differ. Association amenities listed: Sidewalk, Park, Basketball Court and Bike/Walk Path. The association sets the fee and bills it on its own schedule; confirm the current amount with the association or the listing before you write.
How does Green Pastures compare to nearby neighborhoods?
Green Pastures closed at a median $434,500 on 15 sales between January 1 and October 31, 2026, a median 28 days on the market (a small sample). Nearby neighborhoods over the same period: Skybrook $435,496 on 28 sales, 18 days, Mill Valley $367,450 on 20 sales, 20 days, Adena Pointe $480,488 on 18 sales, 10 days and Amrine Meadows $490,000 on 15 sales, 50 days. Per finished square foot: Green Pastures $165, Skybrook $205, Mill Valley $188, Adena Pointe $193 and Amrine Meadows $179. Same source, same dates; the differences are what buyers paid, not a grade.
Data: MLS closings and active listings compiled by Adam Geuy, Blacktree Realty, through October 31, 2026. Aggregates only; no individual sale is shown.