Mill Valley
20 homes closed in Mill Valley in 2026 through October 31, 2026, from $300,900 to $479,900, median $367,450. Small sample, so read the range before the median. The neighborhood is measured against Marysville itself, because that is the choice a buyer here is actually making.
6 homes for sale in Mill Valley right now, live from the MLS and refreshed every six hours: homes $250,000 to $500,000 (5), homes with a fenced yard (4), homes with a fireplace (5). By town: Marysville (6).
Mill Valley versus all of Marysville
| Measure | Mill Valley | All Marysville closings |
|---|---|---|
| Median sale price | $367,450 | $388,851 |
| Range of 2026 sales | $300,900 to $479,900 | |
| Median price per square foot | $188 | $192 |
| Median days on market | 20 | 11 |
| Median year built | 2002 | |
| Closed under $300,000 | 0% | |
| Closed at $500,000 or more | 0% | |
| Active listings at the export date | 2 | median asking $359,000 |
Mill Valley cleared 6% under the Marysville median. The subdivision name is typed by the listing agent, so a few homes are always filed under a variant; these are the ones the MLS agrees on.
Mill Valley versus nearby Marysville neighborhoods
| Neighborhood | 2026 closings | Median sale price | Per sq ft | Days on market |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mill Valley | 20 | $367,450 | $188 | 20 |
| Skybrook | 28 | $435,496 | $205 | 18 |
| Adena Pointe | 18 | $480,488 | $193 | 10 |
| Amrine Meadows | 15 | $490,000 | $179 | 50 |
| Green Pastures | 15 | $434,500 | $165 | 28 |
Same MLS closings, same dates, through October 31, 2026. The neighborhoods with the most closings in Marysville are shown; the differences are what buyers paid, not a grade.
Where Mill Valley sits
ZIP code: 43040. School district serving Marysville: Marysville Exempted Village School District. Every neighborhood with enough sales to measure: Central Ohio neighborhoods.
Related reading
Buying or selling in Mill Valley?
The comparables that matter are the ones on these streets, and I have every one of them. Call or text 937-239-2919, tell me what you are looking for, or ask what your house would bring.
Browse the market another way: school districts, ZIP codes, counties, neighborhoods, homes by feature, new construction.
Questions people ask about Mill Valley
What do homes in Mill Valley sell for?
20 closed between January 1 and October 31, 2026, from $300,900 to $479,900, median $367,450. Marysville as a whole ran $388,851.
How fast do homes in Mill Valley sell?
Median 20 days from list to contract, against 11 for Marysville. 2 listed right now at a median asking price of $359,000.
What school district is Mill Valley in?
Closings in Marysville this year fell mostly in Marysville Exempted Village School District. The parcel record decides for a specific address, and attendance zones inside a district move.
How does Mill Valley compare to nearby neighborhoods?
Mill Valley closed at a median $367,450 on 20 sales between January 1 and October 31, 2026, a median 20 days on the market (a small sample). Nearby neighborhoods over the same period: Skybrook $435,496 on 28 sales, 18 days, Adena Pointe $480,488 on 18 sales, 10 days, Amrine Meadows $490,000 on 15 sales, 50 days and Green Pastures $434,500 on 15 sales, 28 days. Per finished square foot: Mill Valley $188, Skybrook $205, Adena Pointe $193, Amrine Meadows $179 and Green Pastures $165. That is the lowest median of the 5. Same source, same dates; the differences are what buyers paid, not a grade.
Data: MLS closings and active listings compiled by Adam Geuy, Blacktree Realty, through October 31, 2026. Aggregates only; no individual sale is shown.