Central Ohio · Neighborhoods · Dublin

Hayden Farms

14 homes closed in Hayden Farms in 2026 through October 31, 2026, from $358,700 to $951,500, median $426,000. Small sample, so read the range before the median. The neighborhood is measured against Dublin itself, because that is the choice a buyer here is actually making.

14closings, 2026 YTD
$426,000median sale price
4median days on market
1on the market now

Hayden Farms versus all of Dublin

MeasureHayden FarmsAll Dublin closings
Median sale price$426,000$559,350
Range of 2026 sales$358,700 to $951,500
Median price per square foot$215$220
Median days on market47
Median year built2008
HOA fee, as listedabout $66/mo on 18 listings
Closed under $300,0000%
Closed at $500,000 or more14%
Active listings at the export date1median asking $450,000

Hayden Farms cleared 24% under the Dublin median. The subdivision name is typed by the listing agent, so a few homes are always filed under a variant; these are the ones the MLS agrees on.

Hayden Farms versus nearby Dublin neighborhoods

Neighborhood2026 closingsMedian sale pricePer sq ftDays on market
Hayden Farms14$426,000$2154
Muirfield Village50$770,500$2166
Riverside Green34$369,950$2465
Towns on the Parkway20$645,900$27262
Ballantrae18$850,000$1925

Same MLS closings, same dates, through October 31, 2026. The neighborhoods with the most closings in Dublin are shown; the differences are what buyers paid, not a grade.

Buying or selling in Hayden Farms?

The comparables that matter are the ones on these streets, and I have every one of them. Call or text 937-239-2919, tell me what you are looking for, or ask what your house would bring.

What would mine sell for?

Questions people ask about Hayden Farms

What do homes in Hayden Farms sell for?

14 closed between January 1 and October 31, 2026, from $358,700 to $951,500, median $426,000. Dublin as a whole ran $559,350.

How fast do homes in Hayden Farms sell?

Median 4 days from list to contract, against 7 for Dublin. 1 listed right now at a median asking price of $450,000.

What school district is Hayden Farms in?

Closings in Dublin this year fell mostly in Columbus City School District, Hilliard City School District, Dublin City School District. The parcel record decides for a specific address, and attendance zones inside a district move.

How much are HOA fees in Hayden Farms?

About $66 a month, as entered on 18 MLS listings in Hayden Farms this year, 83% of them within 20% of that figure. Individual listings run from $35 to $69 a month, so sections and condo buildings inside Hayden Farms differ. The fee covers lawn care and snow removal, as listed by the agents. Association amenities listed: Sidewalk, Park and Bike/Walk Path. The association sets the fee and bills it on its own schedule; confirm the current amount with the association or the listing before you write.

How does Hayden Farms compare to nearby neighborhoods?

Hayden Farms closed at a median $426,000 on 14 sales between January 1 and October 31, 2026, a median 4 days on the market (a small sample). Nearby neighborhoods over the same period: Muirfield Village $770,500 on 50 sales, 6 days, Riverside Green $369,950 on 34 sales, 5 days, Towns on the Parkway $645,900 on 20 sales, 62 days and Ballantrae $850,000 on 18 sales, 5 days. Per finished square foot: Hayden Farms $215, Muirfield Village $216, Riverside Green $246, Towns on the Parkway $272 and Ballantrae $192. Same source, same dates; the differences are what buyers paid, not a grade.

Data: MLS closings and active listings compiled by Adam Geuy, Blacktree Realty, through October 31, 2026. Aggregates only; no individual sale is shown.