Longview Highlands
24 homes closed in Longview Highlands in 2026 through October 31, 2026, from $420,651 to $539,867, median $455,450. Small sample, so read the range before the median. The neighborhood is measured against Pickerington itself, because that is the choice a buyer here is actually making.
6 homes for sale in Longview Highlands right now, live from the MLS and refreshed every six hours: homes $250,000 to $500,000 (5), homes with a fenced yard (3). By town: Pickerington (6).
Longview Highlands versus all of Pickerington
| Measure | Longview Highlands | All Pickerington closings |
|---|---|---|
| Median sale price | $455,450 | $431,762 |
| Range of 2026 sales | $420,651 to $539,867 | |
| Median price per square foot | $198 | $182 |
| Median days on market | 50 | 8 |
| Median year built | 2025 | |
| HOA fee, as listed | about $33/mo on 28 listings | |
| Closed under $300,000 | 0% | |
| Closed at $500,000 or more | 21% | |
| Active listings at the export date | 5 | median asking $469,000 |
Longview Highlands cleared 5% above the Pickerington median. The subdivision name is typed by the listing agent, so a few homes are always filed under a variant; these are the ones the MLS agrees on.
Longview Highlands versus nearby Pickerington neighborhoods
| Neighborhood | 2026 closings | Median sale price | Per sq ft | Days on market |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Longview Highlands | 24 | $455,450 | $198 | 50 |
| Sycamore Springs | 27 | $576,994 | $205 | 2 |
| Park Place | 24 | $333,000 | $203 | 4 |
| Summerfield | 21 | $430,000 | $165 | 7 |
| Villages at Sycamore Creek | 17 | $395,000 | $186 | 8 |
Same MLS closings, same dates, through October 31, 2026. The neighborhoods with the most closings in Pickerington are shown; the differences are what buyers paid, not a grade.
Where Longview Highlands sits
ZIP code: 43147. School districts serving Pickerington: Pickerington Local School District, Canal Winchester Local School District. Every neighborhood with enough sales to measure: Central Ohio neighborhoods.
Related reading
Buying or selling in Longview Highlands?
The comparables that matter are the ones on these streets, and I have every one of them. Call or text 937-239-2919, tell me what you are looking for, or ask what your house would bring.
Browse the market another way: school districts, ZIP codes, counties, neighborhoods, homes by feature, new construction.
Questions people ask about Longview Highlands
What do homes in Longview Highlands sell for?
24 closed between January 1 and October 31, 2026, from $420,651 to $539,867, median $455,450. Pickerington as a whole ran $431,762.
How fast do homes in Longview Highlands sell?
Median 50 days from list to contract, against 8 for Pickerington. 5 listed right now at a median asking price of $469,000.
What school district is Longview Highlands in?
Closings in Pickerington this year fell mostly in Pickerington Local School District, Canal Winchester Local School District. The parcel record decides for a specific address, and attendance zones inside a district move.
How much are HOA fees in Longview Highlands?
About $33 a month (billed $99 quarterly), as entered on 28 MLS listings in Longview Highlands this year, 89% of them within 20% of that figure. Individual listings run from $18 to $34 a month, so sections and condo buildings inside Longview Highlands differ. Association amenities listed: Sidewalk. The association sets the fee and bills it on its own schedule; confirm the current amount with the association or the listing before you write.
How does Longview Highlands compare to nearby neighborhoods?
Longview Highlands closed at a median $455,450 on 24 sales between January 1 and October 31, 2026, a median 50 days on the market (a small sample). Nearby neighborhoods over the same period: Sycamore Springs $576,994 on 27 sales, 2 days, Park Place $333,000 on 24 sales, 4 days, Summerfield $430,000 on 21 sales, 7 days and Villages at Sycamore Creek $395,000 on 17 sales, 8 days. Per finished square foot: Longview Highlands $198, Sycamore Springs $205, Park Place $203, Summerfield $165 and Villages at Sycamore Creek $186. Same source, same dates; the differences are what buyers paid, not a grade.
Data: MLS closings and active listings compiled by Adam Geuy, Blacktree Realty, through October 31, 2026. Aggregates only; no individual sale is shown.