Villages at Sycamore Creek
17 homes closed in Villages at Sycamore Creek in 2026 through October 31, 2026, from $310,000 to $482,500, median $395,000. Small sample, so read the range before the median. The neighborhood is measured against Pickerington itself, because that is the choice a buyer here is actually making.
Villages at Sycamore Creek versus all of Pickerington
| Measure | Villages at Sycamore Creek | All Pickerington closings |
|---|---|---|
| Median sale price | $395,000 | $431,762 |
| Range of 2026 sales | $310,000 to $482,500 | |
| Median price per square foot | $186 | $182 |
| Median days on market | 8 | 8 |
| Median year built | 2003 | |
| HOA fee, as listed | about $40/mo on 23 listings | |
| Closed under $300,000 | 0% | |
| Closed at $500,000 or more | 0% | |
| Active listings at the export date | 1 | median asking $425,000 |
Villages at Sycamore Creek cleared 9% under the Pickerington median. The subdivision name is typed by the listing agent, so a few homes are always filed under a variant; these are the ones the MLS agrees on.
Villages at Sycamore Creek versus nearby Pickerington neighborhoods
| Neighborhood | 2026 closings | Median sale price | Per sq ft | Days on market |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Villages at Sycamore Creek | 17 | $395,000 | $186 | 8 |
| Sycamore Springs | 27 | $576,994 | $205 | 2 |
| Park Place | 24 | $333,000 | $203 | 4 |
| Longview Highlands | 24 | $455,450 | $198 | 50 |
| Summerfield | 21 | $430,000 | $165 | 7 |
Same MLS closings, same dates, through October 31, 2026. The neighborhoods with the most closings in Pickerington are shown; the differences are what buyers paid, not a grade.
Where Villages at Sycamore Creek sits
ZIP code: 43147. School districts serving Pickerington: Pickerington Local School District, Canal Winchester Local School District. Every neighborhood with enough sales to measure: Central Ohio neighborhoods.
Related reading
Buying or selling in Villages at Sycamore Creek?
The comparables that matter are the ones on these streets, and I have every one of them. Call or text 937-239-2919, tell me what you are looking for, or ask what your house would bring.
Browse the market another way: school districts, ZIP codes, counties, neighborhoods, homes by feature, new construction.
Questions people ask about Villages at Sycamore Creek
What do homes in Villages at Sycamore Creek sell for?
17 closed between January 1 and October 31, 2026, from $310,000 to $482,500, median $395,000. Pickerington as a whole ran $431,762.
How fast do homes in Villages at Sycamore Creek sell?
Median 8 days from list to contract, against 8 for Pickerington. 1 listed right now at a median asking price of $425,000.
What school district is Villages at Sycamore Creek in?
Closings in Pickerington this year fell mostly in Pickerington Local School District, Canal Winchester Local School District. The parcel record decides for a specific address, and attendance zones inside a district move.
How much are HOA fees in Villages at Sycamore Creek?
About $40 a month (billed $485 annually), as entered on 23 MLS listings in Villages at Sycamore Creek this year, 96% of them within 20% of that figure. Individual listings run from $35 to $148 a month, so sections and condo buildings inside Villages at Sycamore Creek differ. Association amenities listed: Pool and Sidewalk. The association sets the fee and bills it on its own schedule; confirm the current amount with the association or the listing before you write.
How does Villages at Sycamore Creek compare to nearby neighborhoods?
Villages at Sycamore Creek closed at a median $395,000 on 17 sales between January 1 and October 31, 2026, a median 8 days on the market (a small sample). Nearby neighborhoods over the same period: Sycamore Springs $576,994 on 27 sales, 2 days, Park Place $333,000 on 24 sales, 4 days, Longview Highlands $455,450 on 24 sales, 50 days and Summerfield $430,000 on 21 sales, 7 days. Per finished square foot: Villages at Sycamore Creek $186, Sycamore Springs $205, Park Place $203, Longview Highlands $198 and Summerfield $165. Same source, same dates; the differences are what buyers paid, not a grade.
Data: MLS closings and active listings compiled by Adam Geuy, Blacktree Realty, through October 31, 2026. Aggregates only; no individual sale is shown.