Parkview
25 homes closed in Parkview in 2026 through October 31, 2026, from $199,000 to $450,730, median $417,780. The neighborhood is measured against Delaware itself, because that is the choice a buyer here is actually making.
Parkview versus all of Delaware
| Measure | Parkview | All Delaware closings |
|---|---|---|
| Median sale price | $417,780 | $434,190 |
| Range of 2026 sales | $199,000 to $450,730 | |
| Median price per square foot | $194 | $202 |
| Median days on market | 56 | 15 |
| Median year built | 2025 | |
| HOA fee, as listed | about $85/mo on 21 listings | |
| Closed under $300,000 | 4% | |
| Closed at $500,000 or more | 0% | |
| Active listings at the export date | 0 | median asking not listed |
Parkview cleared 4% under the Delaware median. The subdivision name is typed by the listing agent, so a few homes are always filed under a variant; these are the ones the MLS agrees on.
Parkview versus nearby Delaware neighborhoods
| Neighborhood | 2026 closings | Median sale price | Per sq ft | Days on market |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Parkview | 25 | $417,780 | $194 | 56 |
| Berlin Farm | 35 | $549,420 | $228 | 55 |
| Glenross | 25 | $599,900 | $191 | 33 |
| Stockdale Farms | 22 | $663,111 | $222 | 2 |
| Kensington Place | 20 | $370,950 | $193 | 5 |
Same MLS closings, same dates, through October 31, 2026. The neighborhoods with the most closings in Delaware are shown; the differences are what buyers paid, not a grade.
Where Parkview sits
ZIP codes: 43015, 43035. School districts serving Delaware: Olentangy Local School District, Delaware City School District. Every neighborhood with enough sales to measure: Central Ohio neighborhoods.
Related reading
Buying or selling in Parkview?
The comparables that matter are the ones on these streets, and I have every one of them. Call or text 937-239-2919, tell me what you are looking for, or ask what your house would bring.
Browse the market another way: school districts, ZIP codes, counties, neighborhoods, homes by feature, new construction.
Questions people ask about Parkview
What do homes in Parkview sell for?
25 closed between January 1 and October 31, 2026, from $199,000 to $450,730, median $417,780. Delaware as a whole ran $434,190.
How fast do homes in Parkview sell?
Median 56 days from list to contract, against 15 for Delaware. 0 listed right now at a median asking price of not listed.
What school district is Parkview in?
Closings in Delaware this year fell mostly in Olentangy Local School District, Delaware City School District. The parcel record decides for a specific address, and attendance zones inside a district move.
How much are HOA fees in Parkview?
About $85 a month, as entered on 21 MLS listings in Parkview this year, 90% of them within 20% of that figure. Individual listings run from $68 to $236 a month, so sections and condo buildings inside Parkview differ. The association sets the fee and bills it on its own schedule; confirm the current amount with the association or the listing before you write.
How does Parkview compare to nearby neighborhoods?
Parkview closed at a median $417,780 on 25 sales between January 1 and October 31, 2026, a median 56 days on the market. Nearby neighborhoods over the same period: Berlin Farm $549,420 on 35 sales, 55 days, Glenross $599,900 on 25 sales, 33 days, Stockdale Farms $663,111 on 22 sales, 2 days and Kensington Place $370,950 on 20 sales, 5 days. Per finished square foot: Parkview $194, Berlin Farm $228, Glenross $191, Stockdale Farms $222 and Kensington Place $193. Same source, same dates; the differences are what buyers paid, not a grade.
Data: MLS closings and active listings compiled by Adam Geuy, Blacktree Realty, through October 31, 2026. Aggregates only; no individual sale is shown.