Stockdale Farms
22 homes closed in Stockdale Farms in 2026 through October 31, 2026, from $560,000 to $874,412, median $663,111. Small sample, so read the range before the median. The neighborhood is measured against Delaware itself, because that is the choice a buyer here is actually making.
4 homes for sale in Stockdale Farms right now, live from the MLS and refreshed every six hours: homes $500,000 to $1,000,000 (4), homes with an in-law suite (3). By town: Delaware (4).
Stockdale Farms versus all of Delaware
| Measure | Stockdale Farms | All Delaware closings |
|---|---|---|
| Median sale price | $663,111 | $434,190 |
| Range of 2026 sales | $560,000 to $874,412 | |
| Median price per square foot | $222 | $202 |
| Median days on market | 2 | 15 |
| Median year built | 2026 | |
| HOA fee, as listed | about $54/mo on 28 listings | |
| Closed under $300,000 | 0% | |
| Closed at $500,000 or more | 100% | |
| Active listings at the export date | 3 | median asking $654,990 |
Stockdale Farms cleared 53% above the Delaware median. The subdivision name is typed by the listing agent, so a few homes are always filed under a variant; these are the ones the MLS agrees on.
Stockdale Farms versus nearby Delaware neighborhoods
| Neighborhood | 2026 closings | Median sale price | Per sq ft | Days on market |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stockdale Farms | 22 | $663,111 | $222 | 2 |
| Berlin Farm | 35 | $549,420 | $228 | 55 |
| Parkview | 25 | $417,780 | $194 | 56 |
| Glenross | 25 | $599,900 | $191 | 33 |
| Kensington Place | 20 | $370,950 | $193 | 5 |
Same MLS closings, same dates, through October 31, 2026. The neighborhoods with the most closings in Delaware are shown; the differences are what buyers paid, not a grade.
Where Stockdale Farms sits
ZIP code: 43015. School districts serving Delaware: Olentangy Local School District, Delaware City School District. Every neighborhood with enough sales to measure: Central Ohio neighborhoods.
Related reading
Buying or selling in Stockdale Farms?
The comparables that matter are the ones on these streets, and I have every one of them. Call or text 937-239-2919, tell me what you are looking for, or ask what your house would bring.
Browse the market another way: school districts, ZIP codes, counties, neighborhoods, homes by feature, new construction.
Questions people ask about Stockdale Farms
What do homes in Stockdale Farms sell for?
22 closed between January 1 and October 31, 2026, from $560,000 to $874,412, median $663,111. Delaware as a whole ran $434,190.
How fast do homes in Stockdale Farms sell?
Median 2 days from list to contract, against 15 for Delaware. 3 listed right now at a median asking price of $654,990.
What school district is Stockdale Farms in?
Closings in Delaware this year fell mostly in Olentangy Local School District, Delaware City School District. The parcel record decides for a specific address, and attendance zones inside a district move.
How much are HOA fees in Stockdale Farms?
About $54 a month (billed $650 annually), as entered on 28 MLS listings in Stockdale Farms this year, 96% of them within 20% of that figure. The association sets the fee and bills it on its own schedule; confirm the current amount with the association or the listing before you write.
How does Stockdale Farms compare to nearby neighborhoods?
Stockdale Farms closed at a median $663,111 on 22 sales between January 1 and October 31, 2026, a median 2 days on the market (a small sample). Nearby neighborhoods over the same period: Berlin Farm $549,420 on 35 sales, 55 days, Parkview $417,780 on 25 sales, 56 days, Glenross $599,900 on 25 sales, 33 days and Kensington Place $370,950 on 20 sales, 5 days. Per finished square foot: Stockdale Farms $222, Berlin Farm $228, Parkview $194, Glenross $191 and Kensington Place $193. That is the highest median of the 5. Same source, same dates; the differences are what buyers paid, not a grade.
Data: MLS closings and active listings compiled by Adam Geuy, Blacktree Realty, through October 31, 2026. Aggregates only; no individual sale is shown.