Sunbury Meadows
17 homes closed in Sunbury Meadows in 2026 through October 31, 2026, from $434,900 to $670,000, median $510,000. Small sample, so read the range before the median. The neighborhood is measured against Sunbury itself, because that is the choice a buyer here is actually making.
Sunbury Meadows versus all of Sunbury
| Measure | Sunbury Meadows | All Sunbury closings |
|---|---|---|
| Median sale price | $510,000 | $546,000 |
| Range of 2026 sales | $434,900 to $670,000 | |
| Median price per square foot | $169 | $213 |
| Median days on market | 18 | 23 |
| Median year built | 2017 | |
| HOA fee, as listed | about $54/mo on 18 listings | |
| Closed under $300,000 | 0% | |
| Closed at $500,000 or more | 65% | |
| Active listings at the export date | 1 | median asking $579,900 |
Sunbury Meadows cleared 7% under the Sunbury median. The subdivision name is typed by the listing agent, so a few homes are always filed under a variant; these are the ones the MLS agrees on.
Sunbury Meadows versus nearby Sunbury neighborhoods
| Neighborhood | 2026 closings | Median sale price | Per sq ft | Days on market |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunbury Meadows | 17 | $510,000 | $169 | 18 |
| Rural | 43 | $489,500 | $225 | 10 |
| Price Ponds | 23 | $563,210 | $189 | 49 |
| Ivy Wood at Northstar | 19 | $674,935 | $215 | 2 |
Same MLS closings, same dates, through October 31, 2026. The neighborhoods with the most closings in Sunbury are shown; the differences are what buyers paid, not a grade.
Where Sunbury Meadows sits
Town guide: Sunbury. School district serving Sunbury: Big Walnut Local School District. Every neighborhood with enough sales to measure: Central Ohio neighborhoods.
Related reading
Buying or selling in Sunbury Meadows?
The comparables that matter are the ones on these streets, and I have every one of them. Call or text 937-239-2919, tell me what you are looking for, or ask what your house would bring.
Browse the market another way: school districts, ZIP codes, counties, neighborhoods, homes by feature, new construction.
Questions people ask about Sunbury Meadows
What do homes in Sunbury Meadows sell for?
17 closed between January 1 and October 31, 2026, from $434,900 to $670,000, median $510,000. Sunbury as a whole ran $546,000.
How fast do homes in Sunbury Meadows sell?
Median 18 days from list to contract, against 23 for Sunbury. 1 listed right now at a median asking price of $579,900.
What school district is Sunbury Meadows in?
Closings in Sunbury this year fell mostly in Big Walnut Local School District. The parcel record decides for a specific address, and attendance zones inside a district move.
How much are HOA fees in Sunbury Meadows?
About $54 a month (billed $654 annually), as entered on 18 MLS listings in Sunbury Meadows this year, 89% of them within 20% of that figure. Individual listings run from $40 to $142 a month, so sections and condo buildings inside Sunbury Meadows differ. Association amenities listed: Pool, Bike/Walk Path, Sidewalk, Park and Clubhouse. The association sets the fee and bills it on its own schedule; confirm the current amount with the association or the listing before you write.
How does Sunbury Meadows compare to nearby neighborhoods?
Sunbury Meadows closed at a median $510,000 on 17 sales between January 1 and October 31, 2026, a median 18 days on the market (a small sample). Nearby neighborhoods over the same period: Rural $489,500 on 43 sales, 10 days, Price Ponds $563,210 on 23 sales, 49 days and Ivy Wood at Northstar $674,935 on 19 sales, 2 days. Per finished square foot: Sunbury Meadows $169, Rural $225, Price Ponds $189 and Ivy Wood at Northstar $215. Same source, same dates; the differences are what buyers paid, not a grade.
Data: MLS closings and active listings compiled by Adam Geuy, Blacktree Realty, through October 31, 2026. Aggregates only; no individual sale is shown.