Bethel Village
16 homes closed in Bethel Village in 2026 through October 31, 2026, from $175,000 to $315,500, median $257,500. Small sample, so read the range before the median. The neighborhood is measured against Columbus itself, because that is the choice a buyer here is actually making.
3 homes for sale in Bethel Village right now, live from the MLS and refreshed every six hours. By town: Columbus (3).
Bethel Village versus all of Columbus
| Measure | Bethel Village | All Columbus closings |
|---|---|---|
| Median sale price | $257,500 | $285,000 |
| Range of 2026 sales | $175,000 to $315,500 | |
| Median price per square foot | $204 | $193 |
| Median days on market | 10 | 11 |
| Median year built | 1993 | |
| HOA fee, as listed | about $321/mo on 21 listings | |
| Closed under $300,000 | 88% | |
| Closed at $500,000 or more | 0% | |
| Active listings at the export date | 2 | median asking $262,000 |
Bethel Village cleared 10% under the Columbus median. The subdivision name is typed by the listing agent, so a few homes are always filed under a variant; these are the ones the MLS agrees on.
Bethel Village versus nearby Columbus neighborhoods
| Neighborhood | 2026 closings | Median sale price | Per sq ft | Days on market |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bethel Village | 16 | $257,500 | $204 | 10 |
| Clintonville | 157 | $476,000 | $296 | 5 |
| Merion Village | 63 | $380,000 | $279 | 5 |
| German Village | 60 | $699,500 | $372 | 8 |
| Worthington Hills | 39 | $650,000 | $234 | 3 |
Same MLS closings, same dates, through October 31, 2026. The neighborhoods with the most closings in Columbus are shown; the differences are what buyers paid, not a grade.
Where Bethel Village sits
ZIP codes: 43235, 43220. School districts serving Columbus: Columbus City School District, South-Western City School District, Hilliard City School District. Every neighborhood with enough sales to measure: Central Ohio neighborhoods.
Related reading
Buying or selling in Bethel Village?
The comparables that matter are the ones on these streets, and I have every one of them. Call or text 937-239-2919, tell me what you are looking for, or ask what your house would bring.
Browse the market another way: school districts, ZIP codes, counties, neighborhoods, homes by feature, new construction.
Questions people ask about Bethel Village
What do homes in Bethel Village sell for?
16 closed between January 1 and October 31, 2026, from $175,000 to $315,500, median $257,500. Columbus as a whole ran $285,000.
How fast do homes in Bethel Village sell?
Median 10 days from list to contract, against 11 for Columbus. 2 listed right now at a median asking price of $262,000.
What school district is Bethel Village in?
Closings in Columbus this year fell mostly in Columbus City School District, South-Western City School District, Hilliard City School District. The parcel record decides for a specific address, and attendance zones inside a district move.
How much are HOA fees in Bethel Village?
About $321 a month, as entered on 21 MLS listings in Bethel Village this year, 95% of them within 20% of that figure. Individual listings run from $240 to $343 a month, so sections and condo buildings inside Bethel Village differ. The fee covers lawn care, trash, water, snow removal and insurance, as listed by the agents. Association amenities listed: Pool, Clubhouse and Fitness Facility. The association sets the fee and bills it on its own schedule; confirm the current amount with the association or the listing before you write.
How does Bethel Village compare to nearby neighborhoods?
Bethel Village closed at a median $257,500 on 16 sales between January 1 and October 31, 2026, a median 10 days on the market (a small sample). Nearby neighborhoods over the same period: Clintonville $476,000 on 157 sales, 5 days, Merion Village $380,000 on 63 sales, 5 days, German Village $699,500 on 60 sales, 8 days and Worthington Hills $650,000 on 39 sales, 3 days. Per finished square foot: Bethel Village $204, Clintonville $296, Merion Village $279, German Village $372 and Worthington Hills $234. That is the lowest median of the 5. Same source, same dates; the differences are what buyers paid, not a grade.
Data: MLS closings and active listings compiled by Adam Geuy, Blacktree Realty, through October 31, 2026. Aggregates only; no individual sale is shown.