Central Ohio · Neighborhoods · Lewis Center

Evans Farm

21 homes closed in Evans Farm in 2026 through October 31, 2026, from $630,000 to $1,425,000, median $868,000. Small sample, so read the range before the median. The neighborhood is measured against Lewis Center itself, because that is the choice a buyer here is actually making.

16 homes for sale in Evans Farm right now, live from the MLS and refreshed every six hours: homes $500,000 to $1,000,000 (7), luxury homes over $1,000,000 (9), homes with an in-law suite (6), homes with a finished basement (11), homes with a screened porch or sunroom (3), homes with a home office (9). By town: Lewis Center (16).

21closings, 2026 YTD
$868,000median sale price
55median days on market
15on the market now

Evans Farm versus all of Lewis Center

MeasureEvans FarmAll Lewis Center closings
Median sale price$868,000$530,000
Range of 2026 sales$630,000 to $1,425,000
Median price per square foot$289$209
Median days on market5510
Median year built2025
HOA fee, as listedabout $83/mo on 30 listings
Closed under $300,0000%
Closed at $500,000 or more100%
Active listings at the export date15median asking $1,200,000

Evans Farm cleared 64% above the Lewis Center median. The subdivision name is typed by the listing agent, so a few homes are always filed under a variant; these are the ones the MLS agrees on.

Evans Farm versus nearby Lewis Center neighborhoods

Neighborhood2026 closingsMedian sale pricePer sq ftDays on market
Evans Farm21$868,000$28955
Winterbrooke Place22$564,178$22480
Wynstone14$420,500$2636
Village at Alum Creek13$565,000$1845

Same MLS closings, same dates, through October 31, 2026. The neighborhoods with the most closings in Lewis Center are shown; the differences are what buyers paid, not a grade.

Buying or selling in Evans Farm?

The comparables that matter are the ones on these streets, and I have every one of them. Call or text 937-239-2919, tell me what you are looking for, or ask what your house would bring.

What would mine sell for?

Questions people ask about Evans Farm

What do homes in Evans Farm sell for?

21 closed between January 1 and October 31, 2026, from $630,000 to $1,425,000, median $868,000. Lewis Center as a whole ran $530,000.

How fast do homes in Evans Farm sell?

Median 55 days from list to contract, against 10 for Lewis Center. 15 listed right now at a median asking price of $1,200,000.

What school district is Evans Farm in?

Closings in Lewis Center this year fell mostly in Olentangy Local School District. The parcel record decides for a specific address, and attendance zones inside a district move.

How much are HOA fees in Evans Farm?

About $83 a month (billed $1,000 annually), as entered on 30 MLS listings in Evans Farm this year, 73% of them within 20% of that figure. Individual listings run from $35 to $100 a month, so sections and condo buildings inside Evans Farm differ. Association amenities listed: Sidewalk, Park and Bike/Walk Path. The association sets the fee and bills it on its own schedule; confirm the current amount with the association or the listing before you write.

How does Evans Farm compare to nearby neighborhoods?

Evans Farm closed at a median $868,000 on 21 sales between January 1 and October 31, 2026, a median 55 days on the market (a small sample). Nearby neighborhoods over the same period: Winterbrooke Place $564,178 on 22 sales, 80 days, Wynstone $420,500 on 14 sales, 6 days and Village at Alum Creek $565,000 on 13 sales, 5 days. Per finished square foot: Evans Farm $289, Winterbrooke Place $224, Wynstone $263 and Village at Alum Creek $184. That is the highest median of the 4. Same source, same dates; the differences are what buyers paid, not a grade.

Data: MLS closings and active listings compiled by Adam Geuy, Blacktree Realty, through October 31, 2026. Aggregates only; no individual sale is shown.