Village at Alum Creek
13 homes closed in Village at Alum Creek in 2026 through October 31, 2026, from $477,000 to $640,000, median $565,000. Small sample, so read the range before the median. The neighborhood is measured against Lewis Center itself, because that is the choice a buyer here is actually making.
Village at Alum Creek versus all of Lewis Center
| Measure | Village at Alum Creek | All Lewis Center closings |
|---|---|---|
| Median sale price | $565,000 | $530,000 |
| Range of 2026 sales | $477,000 to $640,000 | |
| Median price per square foot | $184 | $209 |
| Median days on market | 5 | 10 |
| Median year built | 2002 | |
| HOA fee, as listed | about $23/mo on 16 listings | |
| Closed under $300,000 | 0% | |
| Closed at $500,000 or more | 85% | |
| Active listings at the export date | 1 | median asking $569,900 |
Village at Alum Creek cleared 7% above the Lewis Center median. The subdivision name is typed by the listing agent, so a few homes are always filed under a variant; these are the ones the MLS agrees on.
Village at Alum Creek versus nearby Lewis Center neighborhoods
| Neighborhood | 2026 closings | Median sale price | Per sq ft | Days on market |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Village at Alum Creek | 13 | $565,000 | $184 | 5 |
| Winterbrooke Place | 22 | $564,178 | $224 | 80 |
| Evans Farm | 21 | $868,000 | $289 | 55 |
| Wynstone | 14 | $420,500 | $263 | 6 |
Same MLS closings, same dates, through October 31, 2026. The neighborhoods with the most closings in Lewis Center are shown; the differences are what buyers paid, not a grade.
Where Village at Alum Creek sits
Town guide: Lewis Center. ZIP code: 43035. School district serving Lewis Center: Olentangy Local School District. Every neighborhood with enough sales to measure: Central Ohio neighborhoods.
Related reading
Buying or selling in Village at Alum Creek?
The comparables that matter are the ones on these streets, and I have every one of them. Call or text 937-239-2919, tell me what you are looking for, or ask what your house would bring.
Browse the market another way: school districts, ZIP codes, counties, neighborhoods, homes by feature, new construction.
Questions people ask about Village at Alum Creek
What do homes in Village at Alum Creek sell for?
13 closed between January 1 and October 31, 2026, from $477,000 to $640,000, median $565,000. Lewis Center as a whole ran $530,000.
How fast do homes in Village at Alum Creek sell?
Median 5 days from list to contract, against 10 for Lewis Center. 1 listed right now at a median asking price of $569,900.
What school district is Village at Alum Creek in?
Closings in Lewis Center this year fell mostly in Olentangy Local School District. The parcel record decides for a specific address, and attendance zones inside a district move.
How much are HOA fees in Village at Alum Creek?
About $23 a month (billed $280 annually), as entered on 16 MLS listings in Village at Alum Creek this year, 100% of them within 20% of that figure. Association amenities listed: Sidewalk. The association sets the fee and bills it on its own schedule; confirm the current amount with the association or the listing before you write.
How does Village at Alum Creek compare to nearby neighborhoods?
Village at Alum Creek closed at a median $565,000 on 13 sales between January 1 and October 31, 2026, a median 5 days on the market (a small sample). Nearby neighborhoods over the same period: Winterbrooke Place $564,178 on 22 sales, 80 days, Evans Farm $868,000 on 21 sales, 55 days and Wynstone $420,500 on 14 sales, 6 days. Per finished square foot: Village at Alum Creek $184, Winterbrooke Place $224, Evans Farm $289 and Wynstone $263. Same source, same dates; the differences are what buyers paid, not a grade.
Data: MLS closings and active listings compiled by Adam Geuy, Blacktree Realty, through October 31, 2026. Aggregates only; no individual sale is shown.