Wynstone
14 homes closed in Wynstone in 2026 through October 31, 2026, from $373,000 to $450,000, median $420,500. Small sample, so read the range before the median. The neighborhood is measured against Lewis Center itself, because that is the choice a buyer here is actually making.
Wynstone versus all of Lewis Center
| Measure | Wynstone | All Lewis Center closings |
|---|---|---|
| Median sale price | $420,500 | $530,000 |
| Range of 2026 sales | $373,000 to $450,000 | |
| Median price per square foot | $263 | $209 |
| Median days on market | 6 | 10 |
| Median year built | 1996 | |
| HOA fee, as listed | about $14/mo on 16 listings | |
| Closed under $300,000 | 0% | |
| Closed at $500,000 or more | 0% | |
| Active listings at the export date | 1 | median asking $520,000 |
Wynstone cleared 21% under the Lewis Center median. The subdivision name is typed by the listing agent, so a few homes are always filed under a variant; these are the ones the MLS agrees on.
Wynstone versus nearby Lewis Center neighborhoods
| Neighborhood | 2026 closings | Median sale price | Per sq ft | Days on market |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wynstone | 14 | $420,500 | $263 | 6 |
| Winterbrooke Place | 22 | $564,178 | $224 | 80 |
| Evans Farm | 21 | $868,000 | $289 | 55 |
| Village at Alum Creek | 13 | $565,000 | $184 | 5 |
Same MLS closings, same dates, through October 31, 2026. The neighborhoods with the most closings in Lewis Center are shown; the differences are what buyers paid, not a grade.
Where Wynstone sits
Town guide: Lewis Center. ZIP code: 43035. School district serving Lewis Center: Olentangy Local School District. Every neighborhood with enough sales to measure: Central Ohio neighborhoods.
Related reading
Buying or selling in Wynstone?
The comparables that matter are the ones on these streets, and I have every one of them. Call or text 937-239-2919, tell me what you are looking for, or ask what your house would bring.
Browse the market another way: school districts, ZIP codes, counties, neighborhoods, homes by feature, new construction.
Questions people ask about Wynstone
What do homes in Wynstone sell for?
14 closed between January 1 and October 31, 2026, from $373,000 to $450,000, median $420,500. Lewis Center as a whole ran $530,000.
How fast do homes in Wynstone sell?
Median 6 days from list to contract, against 10 for Lewis Center. 1 listed right now at a median asking price of $520,000.
What school district is Wynstone in?
Closings in Lewis Center this year fell mostly in Olentangy Local School District. The parcel record decides for a specific address, and attendance zones inside a district move.
How much are HOA fees in Wynstone?
About $14 a month (billed $172 annually), as entered on 16 MLS listings in Wynstone this year, 88% of them within 20% of that figure. Individual listings run from $11 to $21 a month, so sections and condo buildings inside Wynstone differ. Association amenities listed: Park and Sidewalk. The association sets the fee and bills it on its own schedule; confirm the current amount with the association or the listing before you write.
How does Wynstone compare to nearby neighborhoods?
Wynstone closed at a median $420,500 on 14 sales between January 1 and October 31, 2026, a median 6 days on the market (a small sample). Nearby neighborhoods over the same period: Winterbrooke Place $564,178 on 22 sales, 80 days, Evans Farm $868,000 on 21 sales, 55 days and Village at Alum Creek $565,000 on 13 sales, 5 days. Per finished square foot: Wynstone $263, Winterbrooke Place $224, Evans Farm $289 and Village at Alum Creek $184. That is the lowest median of the 4. Same source, same dates; the differences are what buyers paid, not a grade.
Data: MLS closings and active listings compiled by Adam Geuy, Blacktree Realty, through October 31, 2026. Aggregates only; no individual sale is shown.