Liberty Grand
23 homes closed in Liberty Grand in 2026 through October 31, 2026, from $400,000 to $600,000, median $489,000. Small sample, so read the range before the median. The neighborhood is measured against Powell itself, because that is the choice a buyer here is actually making.
8 homes for sale in Liberty Grand right now, live from the MLS and refreshed every six hours: homes $250,000 to $500,000 (7), homes with a home office (3). By town: Powell (8).
Liberty Grand versus all of Powell
| Measure | Liberty Grand | All Powell closings |
|---|---|---|
| Median sale price | $489,000 | $540,000 |
| Range of 2026 sales | $400,000 to $600,000 | |
| Median price per square foot | $220 | $215 |
| Median days on market | 67 | 14 |
| Median year built | 2025 | |
| HOA fee, as listed | about $60/mo on 32 listings | |
| Closed under $300,000 | 0% | |
| Closed at $500,000 or more | 43% | |
| Active listings at the export date | 8 | median asking $463,500 |
Liberty Grand cleared 9% under the Powell median. The subdivision name is typed by the listing agent, so a few homes are always filed under a variant; these are the ones the MLS agrees on.
Liberty Grand versus nearby Powell neighborhoods
| Neighborhood | 2026 closings | Median sale price | Per sq ft | Days on market |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liberty Grand | 23 | $489,000 | $220 | 67 |
| Clarkshaw Crossing | 66 | $442,750 | $211 | 66 |
| Scioto Reserve | 27 | $589,000 | $173 | 9 |
| Woodcrest Crossing | 25 | $585,000 | $221 | 84 |
| Golf Village | 21 | $745,000 | $190 | 6 |
Same MLS closings, same dates, through October 31, 2026. The neighborhoods with the most closings in Powell are shown; the differences are what buyers paid, not a grade.
Where Liberty Grand sits
Town guide: Powell. ZIP code: 43065. School districts serving Powell: Olentangy Local School District, Dublin City School District, Worthington City School District. Every neighborhood with enough sales to measure: Central Ohio neighborhoods.
Related reading
Buying or selling in Liberty Grand?
The comparables that matter are the ones on these streets, and I have every one of them. Call or text 937-239-2919, tell me what you are looking for, or ask what your house would bring.
Browse the market another way: school districts, ZIP codes, counties, neighborhoods, homes by feature, new construction.
Questions people ask about Liberty Grand
What do homes in Liberty Grand sell for?
23 closed between January 1 and October 31, 2026, from $400,000 to $600,000, median $489,000. Powell as a whole ran $540,000.
How fast do homes in Liberty Grand sell?
Median 67 days from list to contract, against 14 for Powell. 8 listed right now at a median asking price of $463,500.
What school district is Liberty Grand in?
Closings in Powell this year fell mostly in Olentangy Local School District, Dublin City School District, Worthington City School District. The parcel record decides for a specific address, and attendance zones inside a district move.
How much are HOA fees in Liberty Grand?
About $60 a month (billed $715 annually), as entered on 32 MLS listings in Liberty Grand this year, 97% of them within 20% of that figure. Individual listings run from $31 to $62 a month, so sections and condo buildings inside Liberty Grand differ. Association amenities listed: Sidewalk, Bike/Walk Path and Park. The association sets the fee and bills it on its own schedule; confirm the current amount with the association or the listing before you write.
How does Liberty Grand compare to nearby neighborhoods?
Liberty Grand closed at a median $489,000 on 23 sales between January 1 and October 31, 2026, a median 67 days on the market (a small sample). Nearby neighborhoods over the same period: Clarkshaw Crossing $442,750 on 66 sales, 66 days, Scioto Reserve $589,000 on 27 sales, 9 days, Woodcrest Crossing $585,000 on 25 sales, 84 days and Golf Village $745,000 on 21 sales, 6 days. Per finished square foot: Liberty Grand $220, Clarkshaw Crossing $211, Scioto Reserve $173, Woodcrest Crossing $221 and Golf Village $190. Same source, same dates; the differences are what buyers paid, not a grade.
Data: MLS closings and active listings compiled by Adam Geuy, Blacktree Realty, through October 31, 2026. Aggregates only; no individual sale is shown.