Nelson Farms
13 homes closed in Nelson Farms in 2026 through October 31, 2026, from $720,000 to $1,850,000, median $809,900. Small sample, so read the range before the median. The neighborhood is measured against Delaware itself, because that is the choice a buyer here is actually making.
3 homes for sale in Nelson Farms right now, live from the MLS and refreshed every six hours: homes $500,000 to $1,000,000 (3), homes with a screened porch or sunroom (3), homes with a fireplace (3). By town: Delaware (3).
Nelson Farms versus all of Delaware
| Measure | Nelson Farms | All Delaware closings |
|---|---|---|
| Median sale price | $809,900 | $434,190 |
| Range of 2026 sales | $720,000 to $1,850,000 | |
| Median price per square foot | $223 | $202 |
| Median days on market | 70 | 15 |
| Median year built | 2026 | |
| HOA fee, as listed | about $107/mo on 17 listings | |
| Closed under $300,000 | 0% | |
| Closed at $500,000 or more | 100% | |
| Active listings at the export date | 4 | median asking $824,900 |
Nelson Farms cleared 87% above the Delaware median. The subdivision name is typed by the listing agent, so a few homes are always filed under a variant; these are the ones the MLS agrees on.
Nelson Farms versus nearby Delaware neighborhoods
| Neighborhood | 2026 closings | Median sale price | Per sq ft | Days on market |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Farms | 13 | $809,900 | $223 | 70 |
| Berlin Farm | 35 | $549,420 | $228 | 55 |
| Parkview | 25 | $417,780 | $194 | 56 |
| Glenross | 25 | $599,900 | $191 | 33 |
| Stockdale Farms | 22 | $663,111 | $222 | 2 |
Same MLS closings, same dates, through October 31, 2026. The neighborhoods with the most closings in Delaware are shown; the differences are what buyers paid, not a grade.
Where Nelson Farms sits
ZIP code: 43015. School districts serving Delaware: Olentangy Local School District, Delaware City School District. Every neighborhood with enough sales to measure: Central Ohio neighborhoods.
Related reading
Buying or selling in Nelson Farms?
The comparables that matter are the ones on these streets, and I have every one of them. Call or text 937-239-2919, tell me what you are looking for, or ask what your house would bring.
Browse the market another way: school districts, ZIP codes, counties, neighborhoods, homes by feature, new construction.
Questions people ask about Nelson Farms
What do homes in Nelson Farms sell for?
13 closed between January 1 and October 31, 2026, from $720,000 to $1,850,000, median $809,900. Delaware as a whole ran $434,190.
How fast do homes in Nelson Farms sell?
Median 70 days from list to contract, against 15 for Delaware. 4 listed right now at a median asking price of $824,900.
What school district is Nelson Farms in?
Closings in Delaware this year fell mostly in Olentangy Local School District, Delaware City School District. The parcel record decides for a specific address, and attendance zones inside a district move.
How much are HOA fees in Nelson Farms?
About $107 a month (billed $1,280 annually), as entered on 17 MLS listings in Nelson Farms this year, 71% of them within 20% of that figure. Individual listings run from $29 to $115 a month, so sections and condo buildings inside Nelson Farms differ. The association sets the fee and bills it on its own schedule; confirm the current amount with the association or the listing before you write.
How does Nelson Farms compare to nearby neighborhoods?
Nelson Farms closed at a median $809,900 on 13 sales between January 1 and October 31, 2026, a median 70 days on the market (a small sample). Nearby neighborhoods over the same period: Berlin Farm $549,420 on 35 sales, 55 days, Parkview $417,780 on 25 sales, 56 days, Glenross $599,900 on 25 sales, 33 days and Stockdale Farms $663,111 on 22 sales, 2 days. Per finished square foot: Nelson Farms $223, Berlin Farm $228, Parkview $194, Glenross $191 and Stockdale Farms $222. That is the highest median of the 5. Same source, same dates; the differences are what buyers paid, not a grade.
Data: MLS closings and active listings compiled by Adam Geuy, Blacktree Realty, through October 31, 2026. Aggregates only; no individual sale is shown.