North Linden
27 homes closed in North Linden in 2026 through October 31, 2026, from $28,000 to $430,000, median $186,700. The neighborhood is measured against Columbus itself, because that is the choice a buyer here is actually making.
17 homes for sale in North Linden right now, live from the MLS and refreshed every six hours: homes under $250,000 (12), homes $250,000 to $500,000 (4), ranch and one-story homes (5), homes with a finished basement (5), homes with a fenced yard (11), homes with a home office (4). By town: Columbus (17).
North Linden versus all of Columbus
| Measure | North Linden | All Columbus closings |
|---|---|---|
| Median sale price | $186,700 | $285,000 |
| Range of 2026 sales | $28,000 to $430,000 | |
| Median price per square foot | $174 | $193 |
| Median days on market | 24 | 11 |
| Median year built | 1948 | |
| HOA fee, as listed | none on 42 of 42 listings | |
| Closed under $300,000 | 93% | |
| Closed at $500,000 or more | 0% | |
| Active listings at the export date | 9 | median asking $220,000 |
North Linden cleared 34% under the Columbus median. The subdivision name is typed by the listing agent, so a few homes are always filed under a variant; these are the ones the MLS agrees on.
North Linden versus nearby Columbus neighborhoods
| Neighborhood | 2026 closings | Median sale price | Per sq ft | Days on market |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| North Linden | 27 | $186,700 | $174 | 24 |
| Clintonville | 157 | $476,000 | $296 | 5 |
| Merion Village | 63 | $380,000 | $279 | 5 |
| German Village | 60 | $699,500 | $372 | 8 |
| Worthington Hills | 39 | $650,000 | $234 | 3 |
Same MLS closings, same dates, through October 31, 2026. The neighborhoods with the most closings in Columbus are shown; the differences are what buyers paid, not a grade.
Where North Linden sits
ZIP codes: 43224, 43211. School districts serving Columbus: Columbus City School District, South-Western City School District, Hilliard City School District. Every neighborhood with enough sales to measure: Central Ohio neighborhoods.
Related reading
Buying or selling in North Linden?
The comparables that matter are the ones on these streets, and I have every one of them. Call or text 937-239-2919, tell me what you are looking for, or ask what your house would bring.
Browse the market another way: school districts, ZIP codes, counties, neighborhoods, homes by feature, new construction.
Questions people ask about North Linden
What do homes in North Linden sell for?
27 closed between January 1 and October 31, 2026, from $28,000 to $430,000, median $186,700. Columbus as a whole ran $285,000.
How fast do homes in North Linden sell?
Median 24 days from list to contract, against 11 for Columbus. 9 listed right now at a median asking price of $220,000.
What school district is North Linden in?
Closings in Columbus this year fell mostly in Columbus City School District, South-Western City School District, Hilliard City School District. The parcel record decides for a specific address, and attendance zones inside a district move.
Do homes in North Linden have HOA fees?
Most do not: 42 of the 42 North Linden listings on the MLS this year report no homeowners association. A few streets or condo sections can still carry one, so check the listing you are looking at.
How does North Linden compare to nearby neighborhoods?
North Linden closed at a median $186,700 on 27 sales between January 1 and October 31, 2026, a median 24 days on the market. Nearby neighborhoods over the same period: Clintonville $476,000 on 157 sales, 5 days, Merion Village $380,000 on 63 sales, 5 days, German Village $699,500 on 60 sales, 8 days and Worthington Hills $650,000 on 39 sales, 3 days. Per finished square foot: North Linden $174, Clintonville $296, Merion Village $279, German Village $372 and Worthington Hills $234. That is the lowest median of the 5. Same source, same dates; the differences are what buyers paid, not a grade.
Data: MLS closings and active listings compiled by Adam Geuy, Blacktree Realty, through October 31, 2026. Aggregates only; no individual sale is shown.