Preserve Crossing
25 homes closed in Preserve Crossing in 2026 through October 31, 2026, from $214,000 to $350,000, median $283,000. The neighborhood is measured against Columbus itself, because that is the choice a buyer here is actually making.
3 homes for sale in Preserve Crossing right now, live from the MLS and refreshed every six hours: homes $250,000 to $500,000 (3), homes with a finished basement (3). By town: Columbus (3).
Preserve Crossing versus all of Columbus
| Measure | Preserve Crossing | All Columbus closings |
|---|---|---|
| Median sale price | $283,000 | $285,000 |
| Range of 2026 sales | $214,000 to $350,000 | |
| Median price per square foot | $171 | $193 |
| Median days on market | 20 | 11 |
| Median year built | 2007 | |
| HOA fee, as listed | about $326/mo on 30 listings | |
| Closed under $300,000 | 72% | |
| Closed at $500,000 or more | 0% | |
| Active listings at the export date | 2 | median asking $262,450 |
Preserve Crossing cleared 1% under the Columbus median. The subdivision name is typed by the listing agent, so a few homes are always filed under a variant; these are the ones the MLS agrees on.
Preserve Crossing versus nearby Columbus neighborhoods
| Neighborhood | 2026 closings | Median sale price | Per sq ft | Days on market |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Preserve Crossing | 25 | $283,000 | $171 | 20 |
| Clintonville | 157 | $476,000 | $296 | 5 |
| Merion Village | 63 | $380,000 | $279 | 5 |
| German Village | 60 | $699,500 | $372 | 8 |
| Worthington Hills | 39 | $650,000 | $234 | 3 |
Same MLS closings, same dates, through October 31, 2026. The neighborhoods with the most closings in Columbus are shown; the differences are what buyers paid, not a grade.
Where Preserve Crossing sits
ZIP code: 43230. School districts serving Columbus: Columbus City School District, South-Western City School District, Hilliard City School District. Every neighborhood with enough sales to measure: Central Ohio neighborhoods.
Related reading
Buying or selling in Preserve Crossing?
The comparables that matter are the ones on these streets, and I have every one of them. Call or text 937-239-2919, tell me what you are looking for, or ask what your house would bring.
Browse the market another way: school districts, ZIP codes, counties, neighborhoods, homes by feature, new construction.
Questions people ask about Preserve Crossing
What do homes in Preserve Crossing sell for?
25 closed between January 1 and October 31, 2026, from $214,000 to $350,000, median $283,000. Columbus as a whole ran $285,000.
How fast do homes in Preserve Crossing sell?
Median 20 days from list to contract, against 11 for Columbus. 2 listed right now at a median asking price of $262,450.
What school district is Preserve Crossing in?
Closings in Columbus this year fell mostly in Columbus City School District, South-Western City School District, Hilliard City School District. The parcel record decides for a specific address, and attendance zones inside a district move.
How much are HOA fees in Preserve Crossing?
About $326 a month, as entered on 30 MLS listings in Preserve Crossing this year, 83% of them within 20% of that figure. Individual listings run from $126 to $415 a month, so sections and condo buildings inside Preserve Crossing differ. The fee covers lawn care, snow removal, trash and insurance, as listed by the agents. Association amenities listed: Pool, Fitness Facility, Clubhouse, Sidewalk and Outdoor Sports Area. The association sets the fee and bills it on its own schedule; confirm the current amount with the association or the listing before you write.
How does Preserve Crossing compare to nearby neighborhoods?
Preserve Crossing closed at a median $283,000 on 25 sales between January 1 and October 31, 2026, a median 20 days on the market. Nearby neighborhoods over the same period: Clintonville $476,000 on 157 sales, 5 days, Merion Village $380,000 on 63 sales, 5 days, German Village $699,500 on 60 sales, 8 days and Worthington Hills $650,000 on 39 sales, 3 days. Per finished square foot: Preserve Crossing $171, Clintonville $296, Merion Village $279, German Village $372 and Worthington Hills $234. That is the lowest median of the 5. Same source, same dates; the differences are what buyers paid, not a grade.
Data: MLS closings and active listings compiled by Adam Geuy, Blacktree Realty, through October 31, 2026. Aggregates only; no individual sale is shown.