Clover Run
28 homes closed in Clover Run in 2026 through October 31, 2026, from $339,900 to $419,900, median $387,900. The neighborhood is measured against Galloway itself, because that is the choice a buyer here is actually making.
8 homes for sale in Clover Run right now, live from the MLS and refreshed every six hours: homes $250,000 to $500,000 (8). By town: Galloway (8).
Clover Run versus all of Galloway
| Measure | Clover Run | All Galloway closings |
|---|---|---|
| Median sale price | $387,900 | $328,000 |
| Range of 2026 sales | $339,900 to $419,900 | |
| Median price per square foot | $170 | $195 |
| Median days on market | 32 | 7 |
| Median year built | 2026 | |
| HOA fee, as listed | about $85/mo on 40 listings | |
| Closed under $300,000 | 0% | |
| Closed at $500,000 or more | 0% | |
| Active listings at the export date | 2 | median asking $389,900 |
Clover Run cleared 18% above the Galloway median. The subdivision name is typed by the listing agent, so a few homes are always filed under a variant; these are the ones the MLS agrees on.
Clover Run versus nearby Galloway neighborhoods
| Neighborhood | 2026 closings | Median sale price | Per sq ft | Days on market |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clover Run | 28 | $387,900 | $170 | 32 |
| Westpoint | 25 | $360,000 | $203 | 5 |
| Galloway Ridge | 19 | $352,000 | $190 | 7 |
| Villages of Galloway | 17 | $296,901 | $209 | 82 |
| Westchester | 16 | $307,500 | $208 | 4 |
Same MLS closings, same dates, through October 31, 2026. The neighborhoods with the most closings in Galloway are shown; the differences are what buyers paid, not a grade.
Where Clover Run sits
ZIP code: 43119. School districts serving Galloway: South-Western City School District, Hilliard City School District. Every neighborhood with enough sales to measure: Central Ohio neighborhoods.
Related reading
Buying or selling in Clover Run?
The comparables that matter are the ones on these streets, and I have every one of them. Call or text 937-239-2919, tell me what you are looking for, or ask what your house would bring.
Browse the market another way: school districts, ZIP codes, counties, neighborhoods, homes by feature, new construction.
Questions people ask about Clover Run
What do homes in Clover Run sell for?
28 closed between January 1 and October 31, 2026, from $339,900 to $419,900, median $387,900. Galloway as a whole ran $328,000.
How fast do homes in Clover Run sell?
Median 32 days from list to contract, against 7 for Galloway. 2 listed right now at a median asking price of $389,900.
What school district is Clover Run in?
Closings in Galloway this year fell mostly in South-Western City School District, Hilliard City School District. The parcel record decides for a specific address, and attendance zones inside a district move.
How much are HOA fees in Clover Run?
About $85 a month, as entered on 40 MLS listings in Clover Run this year, 100% of them within 20% of that figure. The fee covers cable/satellite, as listed by the agents. Association amenities listed: Sidewalk. The association sets the fee and bills it on its own schedule; confirm the current amount with the association or the listing before you write.
How does Clover Run compare to nearby neighborhoods?
Clover Run closed at a median $387,900 on 28 sales between January 1 and October 31, 2026, a median 32 days on the market. Nearby neighborhoods over the same period: Westpoint $360,000 on 25 sales, 5 days, Galloway Ridge $352,000 on 19 sales, 7 days, Villages of Galloway $296,901 on 17 sales, 82 days and Westchester $307,500 on 16 sales, 4 days. Per finished square foot: Clover Run $170, Westpoint $203, Galloway Ridge $190, Villages of Galloway $209 and Westchester $208. That is the highest median of the 5. Same source, same dates; the differences are what buyers paid, not a grade.
Data: MLS closings and active listings compiled by Adam Geuy, Blacktree Realty, through October 31, 2026. Aggregates only; no individual sale is shown.