Central Ohio · Neighborhoods · Galloway

Westpoint

25 homes closed in Westpoint in 2026 through October 31, 2026, from $295,000 to $428,000, median $360,000. The neighborhood is measured against Galloway itself, because that is the choice a buyer here is actually making.

25closings, 2026 YTD
$360,000median sale price
5median days on market
2on the market now

Westpoint versus all of Galloway

MeasureWestpointAll Galloway closings
Median sale price$360,000$328,000
Range of 2026 sales$295,000 to $428,000
Median price per square foot$203$195
Median days on market57
Median year built1997
HOA fee, as listedabout $17/mo on 5 listings
Closed under $300,0004%
Closed at $500,000 or more0%
Active listings at the export date2median asking $349,750

Westpoint cleared 10% above the Galloway median. The subdivision name is typed by the listing agent, so a few homes are always filed under a variant; these are the ones the MLS agrees on.

Westpoint versus nearby Galloway neighborhoods

Neighborhood2026 closingsMedian sale pricePer sq ftDays on market
Westpoint25$360,000$2035
Clover Run28$387,900$17032
Galloway Ridge19$352,000$1907
Villages of Galloway17$296,901$20982
Westchester16$307,500$2084

Same MLS closings, same dates, through October 31, 2026. The neighborhoods with the most closings in Galloway are shown; the differences are what buyers paid, not a grade.

Where Westpoint sits

ZIP code: 43119. School districts serving Galloway: South-Western City School District, Hilliard City School District. Every neighborhood with enough sales to measure: Central Ohio neighborhoods.

Related reading

Buying or selling in Westpoint?

The comparables that matter are the ones on these streets, and I have every one of them. Call or text 937-239-2919, tell me what you are looking for, or ask what your house would bring.

What would mine sell for?

Questions people ask about Westpoint

What do homes in Westpoint sell for?

25 closed between January 1 and October 31, 2026, from $295,000 to $428,000, median $360,000. Galloway as a whole ran $328,000.

How fast do homes in Westpoint sell?

Median 5 days from list to contract, against 7 for Galloway. 2 listed right now at a median asking price of $349,750.

What school district is Westpoint in?

Closings in Galloway this year fell mostly in South-Western City School District, Hilliard City School District. The parcel record decides for a specific address, and attendance zones inside a district move.

How much are HOA fees in Westpoint?

About $17 a month (billed $200 annually), as entered on 5 MLS listings in Westpoint this year, 100% of them within 20% of that figure. Association amenities listed: Sidewalk, Bike/Walk Path and Park. The association sets the fee and bills it on its own schedule; confirm the current amount with the association or the listing before you write.

How does Westpoint compare to nearby neighborhoods?

Westpoint closed at a median $360,000 on 25 sales between January 1 and October 31, 2026, a median 5 days on the market. Nearby neighborhoods over the same period: Clover Run $387,900 on 28 sales, 32 days, Galloway Ridge $352,000 on 19 sales, 7 days, Villages of Galloway $296,901 on 17 sales, 82 days and Westchester $307,500 on 16 sales, 4 days. Per finished square foot: Westpoint $203, Clover Run $170, Galloway Ridge $190, Villages of Galloway $209 and Westchester $208. Same source, same dates; the differences are what buyers paid, not a grade.

Data: MLS closings and active listings compiled by Adam Geuy, Blacktree Realty, through October 31, 2026. Aggregates only; no individual sale is shown.