Central Ohio · Neighborhoods · Galloway

Villages of Galloway

17 homes closed in Villages of Galloway in 2026 through October 31, 2026, from $290,962 to $312,900, median $296,901. Small sample, so read the range before the median. The neighborhood is measured against Galloway itself, because that is the choice a buyer here is actually making.

17closings, 2026 YTD
$296,901median sale price
82median days on market
1on the market now

Villages of Galloway versus all of Galloway

MeasureVillages of GallowayAll Galloway closings
Median sale price$296,901$328,000
Range of 2026 sales$290,962 to $312,900
Median price per square foot$209$195
Median days on market827
Median year built2025
HOA fee, as listedabout $110/mo on 12 listings
Closed under $300,00082%
Closed at $500,000 or more0%
Active listings at the export date1median asking $307,560

Villages of Galloway cleared 9% under the Galloway median. The subdivision name is typed by the listing agent, so a few homes are always filed under a variant; these are the ones the MLS agrees on.

Villages of Galloway versus nearby Galloway neighborhoods

Neighborhood2026 closingsMedian sale pricePer sq ftDays on market
Villages of Galloway17$296,901$20982
Clover Run28$387,900$17032
Westpoint25$360,000$2035
Galloway Ridge19$352,000$1907
Westchester16$307,500$2084

Same MLS closings, same dates, through October 31, 2026. The neighborhoods with the most closings in Galloway are shown; the differences are what buyers paid, not a grade.

Where Villages of Galloway sits

ZIP code: 43119. School districts serving Galloway: South-Western City School District, Hilliard City School District. Every neighborhood with enough sales to measure: Central Ohio neighborhoods.

Related reading

Buying or selling in Villages of Galloway?

The comparables that matter are the ones on these streets, and I have every one of them. Call or text 937-239-2919, tell me what you are looking for, or ask what your house would bring.

What would mine sell for?

Questions people ask about Villages of Galloway

What do homes in Villages of Galloway sell for?

17 closed between January 1 and October 31, 2026, from $290,962 to $312,900, median $296,901. Galloway as a whole ran $328,000.

How fast do homes in Villages of Galloway sell?

Median 82 days from list to contract, against 7 for Galloway. 1 listed right now at a median asking price of $307,560.

What school district is Villages of Galloway in?

Closings in Galloway this year fell mostly in South-Western City School District, Hilliard City School District. The parcel record decides for a specific address, and attendance zones inside a district move.

How much are HOA fees in Villages of Galloway?

About $110 a month, as entered on 12 MLS listings in Villages of Galloway this year, 100% of them within 20% of that figure. The association sets the fee and bills it on its own schedule; confirm the current amount with the association or the listing before you write.

How does Villages of Galloway compare to nearby neighborhoods?

Villages of Galloway closed at a median $296,901 on 17 sales between January 1 and October 31, 2026, a median 82 days on the market (a small sample). Nearby neighborhoods over the same period: Clover Run $387,900 on 28 sales, 32 days, Westpoint $360,000 on 25 sales, 5 days, Galloway Ridge $352,000 on 19 sales, 7 days and Westchester $307,500 on 16 sales, 4 days. Per finished square foot: Villages of Galloway $209, Clover Run $170, Westpoint $203, Galloway Ridge $190 and Westchester $208. That is the lowest median of the 5. Same source, same dates; the differences are what buyers paid, not a grade.

Data: MLS closings and active listings compiled by Adam Geuy, Blacktree Realty, through October 31, 2026. Aggregates only; no individual sale is shown.