Village at Galloway Run
15 homes closed in Village at Galloway Run in 2026 through October 31, 2026, from $230,000 to $282,900, median $250,000. Small sample, so read the range before the median. The neighborhood is measured against Galloway itself, because that is the choice a buyer here is actually making.
Village at Galloway Run versus all of Galloway
| Measure | Village at Galloway Run | All Galloway closings |
|---|---|---|
| Median sale price | $250,000 | $328,000 |
| Range of 2026 sales | $230,000 to $282,900 | |
| Median price per square foot | $195 | $195 |
| Median days on market | 14 | 7 |
| Median year built | 2007 | |
| HOA fee, as listed | about $100/mo on 20 listings | |
| Closed under $300,000 | 100% | |
| Closed at $500,000 or more | 0% | |
| Active listings at the export date | 2 | median asking $257,000 |
Village at Galloway Run cleared 24% under the Galloway median. The subdivision name is typed by the listing agent, so a few homes are always filed under a variant; these are the ones the MLS agrees on.
Village at Galloway Run versus nearby Galloway neighborhoods
| Neighborhood | 2026 closings | Median sale price | Per sq ft | Days on market |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Village at Galloway Run | 15 | $250,000 | $195 | 14 |
| Clover Run | 28 | $387,900 | $170 | 32 |
| Westpoint | 25 | $360,000 | $203 | 5 |
| Galloway Ridge | 19 | $352,000 | $190 | 7 |
| Villages of Galloway | 17 | $296,901 | $209 | 82 |
Same MLS closings, same dates, through October 31, 2026. The neighborhoods with the most closings in Galloway are shown; the differences are what buyers paid, not a grade.
Where Village at Galloway Run sits
ZIP code: 43119. School districts serving Galloway: South-Western City School District, Hilliard City School District. Every neighborhood with enough sales to measure: Central Ohio neighborhoods.
Related reading
Buying or selling in Village at Galloway Run?
The comparables that matter are the ones on these streets, and I have every one of them. Call or text 937-239-2919, tell me what you are looking for, or ask what your house would bring.
Browse the market another way: school districts, ZIP codes, counties, neighborhoods, homes by feature, new construction.
Questions people ask about Village at Galloway Run
What do homes in Village at Galloway Run sell for?
15 closed between January 1 and October 31, 2026, from $230,000 to $282,900, median $250,000. Galloway as a whole ran $328,000.
How fast do homes in Village at Galloway Run sell?
Median 14 days from list to contract, against 7 for Galloway. 2 listed right now at a median asking price of $257,000.
What school district is Village at Galloway Run in?
Closings in Galloway this year fell mostly in South-Western City School District, Hilliard City School District. The parcel record decides for a specific address, and attendance zones inside a district move.
How much are HOA fees in Village at Galloway Run?
About $100 a month, as entered on 20 MLS listings in Village at Galloway Run this year, 95% of them within 20% of that figure. Individual listings run from $51 to $100 a month, so sections and condo buildings inside Village at Galloway Run differ. The fee covers lawn care, snow removal and trash, as listed by the agents. Association amenities listed: Sidewalk and Park. The association sets the fee and bills it on its own schedule; confirm the current amount with the association or the listing before you write.
How does Village at Galloway Run compare to nearby neighborhoods?
Village at Galloway Run closed at a median $250,000 on 15 sales between January 1 and October 31, 2026, a median 14 days on the market (a small sample). Nearby neighborhoods over the same period: Clover Run $387,900 on 28 sales, 32 days, Westpoint $360,000 on 25 sales, 5 days, Galloway Ridge $352,000 on 19 sales, 7 days and Villages of Galloway $296,901 on 17 sales, 82 days. Per finished square foot: Village at Galloway Run $195, Clover Run $170, Westpoint $203, Galloway Ridge $190 and Villages of Galloway $209. That is the lowest median of the 5. Same source, same dates; the differences are what buyers paid, not a grade.
Data: MLS closings and active listings compiled by Adam Geuy, Blacktree Realty, through October 31, 2026. Aggregates only; no individual sale is shown.