Central Ohio · Neighborhoods · Westerville

Annehurst Village

17 homes closed in Annehurst Village in 2026 through October 31, 2026, from $345,000 to $540,000, median $428,000. Small sample, so read the range before the median. The neighborhood is measured against Westerville itself, because that is the choice a buyer here is actually making.

17closings, 2026 YTD
$428,000median sale price
4median days on market
2on the market now

Annehurst Village versus all of Westerville

MeasureAnnehurst VillageAll Westerville closings
Median sale price$428,000$440,500
Range of 2026 sales$345,000 to $540,000
Median price per square foot$214$211
Median days on market47
Median year built1973
HOA fee, as listedabout $5/mo on 22 listings
Closed under $300,0000%
Closed at $500,000 or more6%
Active listings at the export date2median asking $445,000

Annehurst Village cleared 3% under the Westerville median. The subdivision name is typed by the listing agent, so a few homes are always filed under a variant; these are the ones the MLS agrees on.

Annehurst Village versus nearby Westerville neighborhoods

Neighborhood2026 closingsMedian sale pricePer sq ftDays on market
Annehurst Village17$428,000$2144
Upper Albany West32$432,400$2078
Highland Lakes28$657,500$1968
Huber Ridge16$278,266$19834
Sherbrook15$510,000$2124

Same MLS closings, same dates, through October 31, 2026. The neighborhoods with the most closings in Westerville are shown; the differences are what buyers paid, not a grade.

Buying or selling in Annehurst Village?

The comparables that matter are the ones on these streets, and I have every one of them. Call or text 937-239-2919, tell me what you are looking for, or ask what your house would bring.

What would mine sell for?

Questions people ask about Annehurst Village

What do homes in Annehurst Village sell for?

17 closed between January 1 and October 31, 2026, from $345,000 to $540,000, median $428,000. Westerville as a whole ran $440,500.

How fast do homes in Annehurst Village sell?

Median 4 days from list to contract, against 7 for Westerville. 2 listed right now at a median asking price of $445,000.

What school district is Annehurst Village in?

Closings in Westerville this year fell mostly in Columbus City School District, Westerville City School District, Worthington City School District. The parcel record decides for a specific address, and attendance zones inside a district move.

How much are HOA fees in Annehurst Village?

About $5 a month (billed $64 annually), as entered on 22 MLS listings in Annehurst Village this year, 100% of them within 20% of that figure. Association amenities listed: Sidewalk, Pool, Park and Bike/Walk Path. The association sets the fee and bills it on its own schedule; confirm the current amount with the association or the listing before you write.

How does Annehurst Village compare to nearby neighborhoods?

Annehurst Village closed at a median $428,000 on 17 sales between January 1 and October 31, 2026, a median 4 days on the market (a small sample). Nearby neighborhoods over the same period: Upper Albany West $432,400 on 32 sales, 8 days, Highland Lakes $657,500 on 28 sales, 8 days, Huber Ridge $278,266 on 16 sales, 34 days and Sherbrook $510,000 on 15 sales, 4 days. Per finished square foot: Annehurst Village $214, Upper Albany West $207, Highland Lakes $196, Huber Ridge $198 and Sherbrook $212. Same source, same dates; the differences are what buyers paid, not a grade.

Data: MLS closings and active listings compiled by Adam Geuy, Blacktree Realty, through October 31, 2026. Aggregates only; no individual sale is shown.