Central Ohio · Neighborhoods · Westerville

Huber Ridge

16 homes closed in Huber Ridge in 2026 through October 31, 2026, from $180,000 to $335,000, median $278,266. Small sample, so read the range before the median. The neighborhood is measured against Westerville itself, because that is the choice a buyer here is actually making.

16closings, 2026 YTD
$278,266median sale price
34median days on market
1on the market now

Huber Ridge versus all of Westerville

MeasureHuber RidgeAll Westerville closings
Median sale price$278,266$440,500
Range of 2026 sales$180,000 to $335,000
Median price per square foot$198$211
Median days on market347
Median year built1962
HOA fee, as listednone on 19 of 19 listings
Closed under $300,00069%
Closed at $500,000 or more0%
Active listings at the export date1median asking $312,000

Huber Ridge cleared 37% under the Westerville median. The subdivision name is typed by the listing agent, so a few homes are always filed under a variant; these are the ones the MLS agrees on.

Huber Ridge versus nearby Westerville neighborhoods

Neighborhood2026 closingsMedian sale pricePer sq ftDays on market
Huber Ridge16$278,266$19834
Upper Albany West32$432,400$2078
Highland Lakes28$657,500$1968
Annehurst Village17$428,000$2144
Sherbrook15$510,000$2124

Same MLS closings, same dates, through October 31, 2026. The neighborhoods with the most closings in Westerville are shown; the differences are what buyers paid, not a grade.

Buying or selling in Huber Ridge?

The comparables that matter are the ones on these streets, and I have every one of them. Call or text 937-239-2919, tell me what you are looking for, or ask what your house would bring.

What would mine sell for?

Questions people ask about Huber Ridge

What do homes in Huber Ridge sell for?

16 closed between January 1 and October 31, 2026, from $180,000 to $335,000, median $278,266. Westerville as a whole ran $440,500.

How fast do homes in Huber Ridge sell?

Median 34 days from list to contract, against 7 for Westerville. 1 listed right now at a median asking price of $312,000.

What school district is Huber Ridge in?

Closings in Westerville this year fell mostly in Columbus City School District, Westerville City School District, Worthington City School District. The parcel record decides for a specific address, and attendance zones inside a district move.

Do homes in Huber Ridge have HOA fees?

Most do not: 19 of the 19 Huber Ridge listings on the MLS this year report no homeowners association. A few streets or condo sections can still carry one, so check the listing you are looking at.

How does Huber Ridge compare to nearby neighborhoods?

Huber Ridge closed at a median $278,266 on 16 sales between January 1 and October 31, 2026, a median 34 days on the market (a small sample). Nearby neighborhoods over the same period: Upper Albany West $432,400 on 32 sales, 8 days, Highland Lakes $657,500 on 28 sales, 8 days, Annehurst Village $428,000 on 17 sales, 4 days and Sherbrook $510,000 on 15 sales, 4 days. Per finished square foot: Huber Ridge $198, Upper Albany West $207, Highland Lakes $196, Annehurst Village $214 and Sherbrook $212. That is the lowest median of the 5. Same source, same dates; the differences are what buyers paid, not a grade.

Data: MLS closings and active listings compiled by Adam Geuy, Blacktree Realty, through October 31, 2026. Aggregates only; no individual sale is shown.