Central Ohio · Neighborhoods · Westerville

Sherbrook

15 homes closed in Sherbrook in 2026 through October 31, 2026, from $435,000 to $565,200, median $510,000. Small sample, so read the range before the median. The neighborhood is measured against Westerville itself, because that is the choice a buyer here is actually making.

15closings, 2026 YTD
$510,000median sale price
4median days on market
1on the market now

Sherbrook versus all of Westerville

MeasureSherbrookAll Westerville closings
Median sale price$510,000$440,500
Range of 2026 sales$435,000 to $565,200
Median price per square foot$212$211
Median days on market47
Median year built2000
HOA fee, as listedabout $12/mo on 16 listings
Closed under $300,0000%
Closed at $500,000 or more53%
Active listings at the export date1median asking $564,900

Sherbrook cleared 16% above the Westerville median. The subdivision name is typed by the listing agent, so a few homes are always filed under a variant; these are the ones the MLS agrees on.

Sherbrook versus nearby Westerville neighborhoods

Neighborhood2026 closingsMedian sale pricePer sq ftDays on market
Sherbrook15$510,000$2124
Upper Albany West32$432,400$2078
Highland Lakes28$657,500$1968
Annehurst Village17$428,000$2144
Huber Ridge16$278,266$19834

Same MLS closings, same dates, through October 31, 2026. The neighborhoods with the most closings in Westerville are shown; the differences are what buyers paid, not a grade.

Buying or selling in Sherbrook?

The comparables that matter are the ones on these streets, and I have every one of them. Call or text 937-239-2919, tell me what you are looking for, or ask what your house would bring.

What would mine sell for?

Questions people ask about Sherbrook

What do homes in Sherbrook sell for?

15 closed between January 1 and October 31, 2026, from $435,000 to $565,200, median $510,000. Westerville as a whole ran $440,500.

How fast do homes in Sherbrook sell?

Median 4 days from list to contract, against 7 for Westerville. 1 listed right now at a median asking price of $564,900.

What school district is Sherbrook in?

Closings in Westerville this year fell mostly in Columbus City School District, Westerville City School District, Worthington City School District. The parcel record decides for a specific address, and attendance zones inside a district move.

How much are HOA fees in Sherbrook?

About $12 a month (billed $150 annually), as entered on 16 MLS listings in Sherbrook this year, 100% of them within 20% of that figure. Association amenities listed: Sidewalk, Park and Bike/Walk Path. The association sets the fee and bills it on its own schedule; confirm the current amount with the association or the listing before you write.

How does Sherbrook compare to nearby neighborhoods?

Sherbrook closed at a median $510,000 on 15 sales between January 1 and October 31, 2026, a median 4 days on the market (a small sample). Nearby neighborhoods over the same period: Upper Albany West $432,400 on 32 sales, 8 days, Highland Lakes $657,500 on 28 sales, 8 days, Annehurst Village $428,000 on 17 sales, 4 days and Huber Ridge $278,266 on 16 sales, 34 days. Per finished square foot: Sherbrook $212, Upper Albany West $207, Highland Lakes $196, Annehurst Village $214 and Huber Ridge $198. Same source, same dates; the differences are what buyers paid, not a grade.

Data: MLS closings and active listings compiled by Adam Geuy, Blacktree Realty, through October 31, 2026. Aggregates only; no individual sale is shown.