Spring Grove
15 homes closed in Spring Grove in 2026 through October 31, 2026, from $300,000 to $586,500, median $485,000. Small sample, so read the range before the median. The neighborhood is measured against Westerville itself, because that is the choice a buyer here is actually making.
4 homes for sale in Spring Grove right now, live from the MLS and refreshed every six hours: homes $250,000 to $500,000 (4), homes with a finished basement (3), homes with a fireplace (3). By town: Westerville (4).
Spring Grove versus all of Westerville
| Measure | Spring Grove | All Westerville closings |
|---|---|---|
| Median sale price | $485,000 | $440,500 |
| Range of 2026 sales | $300,000 to $586,500 | |
| Median price per square foot | $192 | $211 |
| Median days on market | 4 | 7 |
| Median year built | 1976 | |
| HOA fee, as listed | about $33/mo on 4 listings | |
| Closed under $300,000 | 0% | |
| Closed at $500,000 or more | 40% | |
| Active listings at the export date | 2 | median asking $464,950 |
Spring Grove cleared 10% above the Westerville median. The subdivision name is typed by the listing agent, so a few homes are always filed under a variant; these are the ones the MLS agrees on.
Spring Grove versus nearby Westerville neighborhoods
| Neighborhood | 2026 closings | Median sale price | Per sq ft | Days on market |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spring Grove | 15 | $485,000 | $192 | 4 |
| Upper Albany West | 32 | $432,400 | $207 | 8 |
| Highland Lakes | 28 | $657,500 | $196 | 8 |
| Annehurst Village | 17 | $428,000 | $214 | 4 |
| Huber Ridge | 16 | $278,266 | $198 | 34 |
Same MLS closings, same dates, through October 31, 2026. The neighborhoods with the most closings in Westerville are shown; the differences are what buyers paid, not a grade.
Where Spring Grove sits
Town guide: Westerville. ZIP code: 43081. School districts serving Westerville: Columbus City School District, Westerville City School District, Worthington City School District. Every neighborhood with enough sales to measure: Central Ohio neighborhoods.
Related reading
Buying or selling in Spring Grove?
The comparables that matter are the ones on these streets, and I have every one of them. Call or text 937-239-2919, tell me what you are looking for, or ask what your house would bring.
Browse the market another way: school districts, ZIP codes, counties, neighborhoods, homes by feature, new construction.
Questions people ask about Spring Grove
What do homes in Spring Grove sell for?
15 closed between January 1 and October 31, 2026, from $300,000 to $586,500, median $485,000. Westerville as a whole ran $440,500.
How fast do homes in Spring Grove sell?
Median 4 days from list to contract, against 7 for Westerville. 2 listed right now at a median asking price of $464,950.
What school district is Spring Grove in?
Closings in Westerville this year fell mostly in Columbus City School District, Westerville City School District, Worthington City School District. The parcel record decides for a specific address, and attendance zones inside a district move.
How much are HOA fees in Spring Grove?
About $33 a month (billed $400 annually), as entered on 4 MLS listings in Spring Grove this year, a small sample, so treat it as a guide. Association amenities listed: Sidewalk, Park, Bike/Walk Path, Outdoor Sports Area and Basketball Court. The association sets the fee and bills it on its own schedule; confirm the current amount with the association or the listing before you write.
How does Spring Grove compare to nearby neighborhoods?
Spring Grove closed at a median $485,000 on 15 sales between January 1 and October 31, 2026, a median 4 days on the market (a small sample). Nearby neighborhoods over the same period: Upper Albany West $432,400 on 32 sales, 8 days, Highland Lakes $657,500 on 28 sales, 8 days, Annehurst Village $428,000 on 17 sales, 4 days and Huber Ridge $278,266 on 16 sales, 34 days. Per finished square foot: Spring Grove $192, Upper Albany West $207, Highland Lakes $196, Annehurst Village $214 and Huber Ridge $198. Same source, same dates; the differences are what buyers paid, not a grade.
Data: MLS closings and active listings compiled by Adam Geuy, Blacktree Realty, through October 31, 2026. Aggregates only; no individual sale is shown.