Central Ohio · Neighborhoods · Westerville

Towns on the Greenway

12 homes closed in Towns on the Greenway in 2026 through October 31, 2026, from $484,900 to $659,900, median $552,400. Small sample, so read the range before the median. The neighborhood is measured against Westerville itself, because that is the choice a buyer here is actually making.

12closings, 2026 YTD
$552,400median sale price
135median days on market
5on the market now

Towns on the Greenway versus all of Westerville

MeasureTowns on the GreenwayAll Westerville closings
Median sale price$552,400$440,500
Range of 2026 sales$484,900 to $659,900
Median price per square foot$245$211
Median days on market1357
Median year built2026
HOA fee, as listedabout $185/mo on 20 listings
Closed under $300,0000%
Closed at $500,000 or more83%
Active listings at the export date5median asking $529,900

Towns on the Greenway cleared 25% above the Westerville median. The subdivision name is typed by the listing agent, so a few homes are always filed under a variant; these are the ones the MLS agrees on.

Towns on the Greenway versus nearby Westerville neighborhoods

Neighborhood2026 closingsMedian sale pricePer sq ftDays on market
Towns on the Greenway12$552,400$245135
Upper Albany West32$432,400$2078
Highland Lakes28$657,500$1968
Annehurst Village17$428,000$2144
Huber Ridge16$278,266$19834

Same MLS closings, same dates, through October 31, 2026. The neighborhoods with the most closings in Westerville are shown; the differences are what buyers paid, not a grade.

Buying or selling in Towns on the Greenway?

The comparables that matter are the ones on these streets, and I have every one of them. Call or text 937-239-2919, tell me what you are looking for, or ask what your house would bring.

What would mine sell for?

Questions people ask about Towns on the Greenway

What do homes in Towns on the Greenway sell for?

12 closed between January 1 and October 31, 2026, from $484,900 to $659,900, median $552,400. Westerville as a whole ran $440,500.

How fast do homes in Towns on the Greenway sell?

Median 135 days from list to contract, against 7 for Westerville. 5 listed right now at a median asking price of $529,900.

What school district is Towns on the Greenway in?

Closings in Westerville this year fell mostly in Columbus City School District, Westerville City School District, Worthington City School District. The parcel record decides for a specific address, and attendance zones inside a district move.

How much are HOA fees in Towns on the Greenway?

About $185 a month, as entered on 20 MLS listings in Towns on the Greenway this year, 100% of them within 20% of that figure. The fee covers snow removal, as listed by the agents. Association amenities listed: Sidewalk. The association sets the fee and bills it on its own schedule; confirm the current amount with the association or the listing before you write.

How does Towns on the Greenway compare to nearby neighborhoods?

Towns on the Greenway closed at a median $552,400 on 12 sales between January 1 and October 31, 2026, a median 135 days on the market (a small sample). Nearby neighborhoods over the same period: Upper Albany West $432,400 on 32 sales, 8 days, Highland Lakes $657,500 on 28 sales, 8 days, Annehurst Village $428,000 on 17 sales, 4 days and Huber Ridge $278,266 on 16 sales, 34 days. Per finished square foot: Towns on the Greenway $245, Upper Albany West $207, Highland Lakes $196, Annehurst Village $214 and Huber Ridge $198. Same source, same dates; the differences are what buyers paid, not a grade.

Data: MLS closings and active listings compiled by Adam Geuy, Blacktree Realty, through October 31, 2026. Aggregates only; no individual sale is shown.